LEMONT HIGH SCHOOL Home Page
LEMONT HIGH SCHOOL Home Page
 
Home > Bus Routes

Bus Routes

General education students are eligible for bus transportation if they live 1.5 miles or more from Lemont High School.

Parents who have general questions concerning Lemont High School's bus transportation should contact Director of School & Community Relations Tony Hamilton at (630) 243-3280, or via e-mail by clicking on his name. Parents with concerns about disciplinary issues on a bus should contact Principal Eric Michaelsen at (630) 243-3225, or via e-mail by clicking on his name.

Route 1 - West/Near South
Route 2 -
Northeast
Route 3 -
East/Southeast
Route 4 -
North/Northwest
Route 5 -
North/Northwest
Route 6 -
South/Southeast
Route 7
- Near South

Pick-Up/Drop-Off Times Have Been Updated Post-Registration
 


Route 1 - West/Near South

 

STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 Walter Street & 127th Street 6:48 a.m. 2:53 p.m.
2 127th Street & Briarcliffe Drive 6:51 a.m. 2:56 p.m.
3 Briarcliffe Drive & Thornberry Drive 6:53 a.m. 2:58 p.m.
4 Rolling Meadows Drive & Harvest Lane 6:55 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
5 Pasture Drive & Fairway Drive 6:57 a.m. 3:02 p.m.
6 Blue Grass Drive & Greenway Drive 6:58 a.m. 3:03 p.m.
7 Klappa Drive & Stoneybrook Drive 6:59 a.m. 3:04 p.m.
8 Fairway Drive & Longwood Way 7:03 a.m. 3:08 p.m.
9 Oakmont Drive & Valley View Drive 7:04 a.m. 3:09 p.m.
10 135th Street & Gordon Lane 7:08 a.m. 3:13 p.m.
11 135th Street & Emily Lane 7:08 a.m. 3:13 p.m.
12 15875 135th Street 7:09 a.m. 3:14 p.m.
13 Archer Avenue & Melissa Drive 7:11 a.m. 3:16 p.m.
13a 12919 Archer Avenue 7:11 a.m. 3:16 p.m.
14 Archer Avenue & Woodland Drive 7:13 a.m. 3:18 p.m.
14a Ashford Drive & Falcon Court 7:14 a.m. 3:19 p.m.
15 12813 Archer Avenue 7:16 a.m. 3:21 p.m.
16 12751 Archer Avenue 7:16 a.m. 3:21 p.m.
17 Archer Avenue & Jane Avenue 7:17 a.m. 3:22 p.m.
18 12687 Archer Avenue 7:17 a.m. 3:22 p.m.
19 12553 Archer Avenue 7:18 a.m. 3:23 p.m.
20 Archer Avenue & Bella Lane 7:19 a.m. 3:24 p.m.






























   

back to top


Route 2 - Northeast

 

STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 13000 Main Street (P.M. only) N/A 2:54 p.m.
2 Bell Road & Campbell Street 6:55 a.m. 2:57 p.m.
3 Bell Road & Artesian Street 6:56 a.m. 2:58 p.m.
4 115th Street & Dineff Road 6:57 a.m. 2:59 p.m.
5 11430 Dineff Road 6:58 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
6 Dineff Road & Rusty Road 6:58 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
7 Rusty Road & Timberview Road 6:59 a.m. 3:01 p.m.
8 Rusty Road & North Trail 7:00 a.m. 3:02 p.m.
9 Brookside Drive & Stone Creek Drive 7:02 a.m. 3:04 p.m.
9a Waitkus Drive & Woodview Lane 7:04 a.m. 3:06 p.m.
10 Woodview Lane & 115th Street 7:05 a.m. 3:07 p.m.
11 Stone Creek Drive & Horseshoe Lane 7:07 a.m. 3:09 p.m.
12 1 Equestrian Way 7:09 a.m. 3:11 p.m.
13 Equestrian Way & Carriage Lane 7:11 a.m. 3:13 p.m.
14 62 Sun Hill Lane 7:13 a.m. 3:15 p.m.
15 Limestone Court & McCarthy Road 7:16 a.m. 3:18 p.m
16 Spyglass Court & McCarthy Road 7:16 a.m. 3:18 p.m.
17 Steeples Road & Oxford Court 7:18 a.m. 3:20 p.m.
18 St. Vincent's Drive & Notre Dame Drive 7:23 a.m. 3:25 p.m.
19 St. Vincent's Drive & Camelot Lane 7:25 a.m. 3:27 p.m.
20 Camelot Lane & Drawbridge Lane 7:26 a.m. 3:28 p.m.
21 Barton Drive & McCarthy Road 7:28 a.m. 3:30 p.m.































back to top


Route 3 - East/Southeast

 

STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 12680 Derby Road 6:45 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
2 11 Ruffled Feathers Drive 6:46 a.m. 2:51 p.m.
3 Ruffled Feathers Drive & Loblolly Court 6:46 a.m. 2:51 p.m.
4 Ruffled Feathers Drive & Firethorn Court 6:48 a.m. 2:53 p.m.
5 Pine Needles Drive & Long Cove Drive 6:49 a.m. 2:54 p.m.
6 25 Pine Needles Drive 6:50 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
7 Pine Needles Drive & Sawgrass Drive 6:51 a.m. 2:56 p.m.
8 Lahinch Drive & Long Cove Drive 6:52 a.m. 2:57 p.m.
9 Parker Road & Arctic Lane 6:57 a.m. 3:02 p.m.
10 Kit Lane & Dixon Way Drive 6:58 a.m. 3:03 p.m.
11 Parker Road & Silver Fox Drive 6:59 a.m. 3:04 p.m.
12 Silver Fox Drive & Gray Lane 7:00 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
13 Silver Fox Drive & Arctic Lane 7:01 a.m. 3:06 p.m.
14 Silver Fox Drive & Briar Patch Lane 7:02 a.m. 3:07 p.m.
15 Huntmaster Lane & W. Red Coat Drive 7:03 a.m. 3:08 p.m.
16 Amelia Drive & Kettering Boulevard 7:04 a.m. 3:09 p.m.
17 Huntmaster Lane & E. Red Coat Drive 7:06 a.m. 3:11 p.m.
18 13171 Huntmaster Lane 7:07 a.m. 3:12 p.m.
19 Fox Hill Drive & Meadow Hill Lane 7:08 a.m. 3:13 p.m.
20 Fox Hill Drive & Briar Patch Lane 7:09 a.m. 3:14 p.m.
21 Meadow Hill Lane & Fox Tail Lane 7:10 a.m. 3:15 p.m.
22 13029 Dunmoor Drive 7:12 a.m. 3:17 p.m.
23 Waterford Drive & Tullamore Lane 7:13 a.m. 3:18 p.m.
24 Waterford Drive & Ballycastle Court 7:14 a.m. 3:19 p.m.


























  








 

Route 4 - North/Northwest - REVISED ROUTE IN EFFECT ON DECEMBER 10, 2018

 

STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 2130 Francis Court 6:52 a.m. 2:52 p.m.
2 Charing Cross Road & Westminster Drive 6:56 a.m. 2:56 p.m.
3 Charing Cross Road & Gloucester Road 6:57 a.m. 2:57 p.m.
4 Rutgers Drive & Havens Drive 6:58 a.m. 2:58 p.m.
Dunham Drive & Camder Drive 7:00 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
6 Westminster Drive & Chatham Court 7:01 a.m. 3:01 p.m.
7 20W131 S. Frontage Road 7:06 a.m. 3:06 p.m.
8 S. Frontage Road & Saratoga Avenue 7:07 a.m. 3:07 p.m.
9 11S040 S. Frontage Road 7:08 a.m. 3:08 p.m.
10 Carpenter Street & 97th Street 7:09 a.m. 3:09 p.m.
11 Saratoga Avenue & 98th Street 7:10 a.m. 3:10 p.m.
12 Saratoga Avenue & 99th Street 7:11 a.m. 3:11 p.m.
13 Meadow Lane & Middaugh Avenue 7:12 a.m. 3:12 p.m.
14 99th Street & Oakwood Avenue 7:14 a.m. 3:14 p.m.
15 99th Street & Dunham Road 7:15 a.m. 3:15 p.m.
16 99th Street & Hill Road 7:16 a.m. 3:16 p.m.
17 11S430 Lemont Road 7:17 a.m. 3:17 p.m.
18 Whitney Lane & Christopher Drive 7:20 a.m. 3:20 p.m.
19 Bluff Road & Carpenter Street 7:23 a.m. 3:23 p.m.
20 Old Oak Subdivision 7:24 a.m. 3:24 p.m.
















 

 












back to top
 

Route 5 - North/Northwest - REVISED ROUTE IN EFFECT ON DECEMBER 10, 2018

 

STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 12S541 Lemont Road 6:46 a.m. 2:47 p.m. 
2 Lemont Road & Naples Lane 6:48 a.m. 2:49 p.m.
3 Lemont Road & Deerpath Lane 6:49 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
4 S. Frontage Road & Waterfall Glen Boulevard 6:53 a.m. 2:54 p.m.
5 S. Frontage Road & Ruth Drive 6:54 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
6 S. Frontage Road & Kearney Road 6:54 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
7 S. Frontage Road & Darien Woods Court 6:55 a.m. 2:56 p.m.
8 S. Frontage Road & Glen Road 6:55 a.m. 2:56 p.m.
9 18W551 S. Frontage Road 6:56 a.m. 2:57 p.m.
10 Hillcrest Lane & Witham Lane 7:06 a.m. 3:07 p.m.
11 Bedford Drive & Tower Hill Drive 7:08 a.m. 3:09 p.m.
12 Talcott Road & S. Somerset Lane 7:10 a.m. 3:11 p.m.
13 Hillcrest Lane & N. Somerset Lane 7:12 a.m. 3:13 p.m.
14 Hillcrest Lane & Talcott Road 7:13 a.m. 3:14 p.m. 
15 Hillcrest Lane & Abbey Court 7:14 a.m. 3:15 p.m.














 



 

 

 back to top
 

Route 6 - South/Southeast

 

STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 Timberline Drive & Evergreen Place 6:57 a.m. 2:49 p.m.
2 Timberline Drive & Timberline Court 6:57 a.m. 2:49 p.m.
3 Timberline Drive & Peiffer Avenue 6:58 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
4 Timberline Drive & Roberta Street 6:59 a.m. 2:51 p.m.
5 Timberline Drive & Wend Street 7:00 a.m. 2:52 p.m.
6 Timberline Drive & 127th Street 7:00 a.m. 2:52 p.m.
7 Eagle Crest Drive & Connaught Road 7:02 a.m. 2:54 p.m.
8 Munster Road & Emerald Drive 7:03 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
9 State Street & Arbor Drive 7:04 a.m. 2:56 p.m.
10 State Street & 132nd Street 7:05 a.m. 2:57 p.m.
11 1384 State Street N/A N/A
12 131st Street & Da Vinci Street 7:07 a.m. 2:59 p.m.
13 13445 Maple Avenue N/A N/A
14 135th Street & Hickory Avenue 7:10 a.m. 3:02 p.m.
14a 14302 131st Street 7:14 a.m. 3:06 p.m.
15 Derby Road & Baltic Circle 7:16 a.m. 3:08 p.m.
16 Baltic Circle & Hawthorne Drive 7:18 a.m. 3:10 p.m.
17 Red Drive & Fox Burrow Lane 7:20 a.m. 3:12 p.m.
18 14107 131st Street 7:23 a.m. 3:15 p.m.
19 14139 131st Street 7:23 a.m. 3:15 p.m.
20 14635 131st Street 7:23 a.m. 3:15 p.m.
21 14725 131st Street 7:24 a.m. 3:16 p.m.
22 14825 131st Street 7:25 a.m. 3:17 p.m.
23 Spruce Hill Court & Turnberry Trail 7:27 a.m. 3:19 p.m.
24 Ashbury Drive & 129th Street 7:29 a.m. 3:21 p.m.
25 127th Street & Marian Drive 7:31 a.m. 3:23 p.m.














 



 


















 back to top
 

Route 7 - Near South

 

STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 15420 127th Street 7:07 a.m. 2:47 p.m.
2 127th Street & Chestnut Crossing 7:09 a.m. 2:49 p.m.
3 Covington Drive & Norwalk Road 7:11 a.m. 2:51 p.m.
4 Covington Drive & Chatham Drive 7:12 a.m. 2:52 p.m.
4a Covington Drive & Monmouth Drive 7:13 a.m. 2:52 p.m.
5 Covington Drive & Auburn Road 7:13 a.m. 2:53 p.m.
6 Walker Road & Apple Avenue 7:17 a.m. 2:57 p.m.
7 Walker Road & 119th Street 7:18 a.m. 2:58 p.m.
8 11600 Walker Road 7:20 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
9 14695 Main Street 7:22 a.m. 3:02 p.m.







 



 
 

 back to top

Site Map | Privacy Policy | Technology Use Policy | Contact Us

© 2008 Lemont High School | 800 Porter Street • Lemont, IL 60439 | Phone: (630) 257-5838 Fax: (630) 243-0310