LEMONT HIGH SCHOOL Home Page
LEMONT HIGH SCHOOL Home Page
 
FAMILY ACCESS

FROM THE OFFICE OF

Dr. Mary Ticknor

Looking back on 2014, it’s clear that it was one of the best years ever for Lemont High School’s extra-curricular program – if not its best year ever! Among the many highlights that our students, coaches and sponsors provided in 2014, some stand out in particular. Read More
Lemont High School

Bus Routes

General education students are eligible for bus transportation if they live more than 1.5 miles from Lemont High School.

Parents who have general questions concerning Lemont High School's bus transportation should contact Director of Operations Dave Clark at (630) 243-3237, or via e-mail by clicking on his name.

Route 1 - West/Near South
Route 2 - Northeast
Route 3 - East/Southeast
Route 4 - North
Route 5 - Northwest
Route 6 - South/Southeast
Route 7 - Near South

Route 1 - West/Near South


STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 16394 New Avenue 6:48 a.m. 2:48 p.m.
2 16356 New Avenue 6:50 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
3 38 Timberline Drive 6:51 a.m. 2:51 p.m.
4 Timberline Drive & Timberline Place (2nd Cul de Sac) 6:51 a.m. 2:51 p.m.
5 Timberline Drive & Peiffer Avenue 6:52 a.m. 2:52 p.m.
6 Timberline Drive & Roberta Drive 6:53 a.m. 2:53 p.m.
7 Timberline Drive & Wend Street 6:54 a.m. 2:54 p.m.
8 127th Street & Briarcliffe Drive 6:55 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
9 16700 Pasture Drive 6:57 a.m. 2:57 p.m.
10 Pasture Drive & Rolling Meadows Drive 6:58 a.m. 2:58 p.m.
11 Pasture Drive & Fairway Drive 7:00 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
12 Fairway Drive & Longwood Way 7:01 a.m. 3:01 p.m.
13 Longwood Way & Oakmont Drive 7:04 a.m. 3:04 p.m.
14 Oakmont Drive & Valley View Drive 7:05 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
15 Valley View Drive & Valley View Court 7:06 a.m. 3:06 p.m.
16 135th Street & Emily Lane 7:08 a.m. 3:08 p.m.
17 Archer Avenue & Ashford Drive 7:10 a.m. 3:10 p.m.
18 Archer Avenue & Jane Avenue 7:11 a.m. 3:11 p.m.
19 Castlewood Drive & Drawbridge Lane 7:12 a.m. 3:12 p.m.
20 Drawbridge Lane & Camelot Lane 7:14 a.m. 3:14 p.m.



























 

back to top  


Route 2 - Northeast


STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 Main Street & Kotlin Road (A.M. ONLY) 6:45 a.m.  
2 Bell Road & Campbell Street 6:51 a.m. 2:54 p.m.
3 Bell Road & Artesian Street 6:51 a.m. 2:54 p.m.
4 Bell Road & Oak Lane 6:53 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
5 Carriage Lane & Chestnut Lane 6:54 a.m. 2:56 p.m.
6 Carriage Lane & Equestrian Way 6:55 a.m. 2:57 p.m.
7 Equestrian Way & Horseshoe Lane 6:56 a.m. 2:58 p.m.
8 Horseshoe Lane & Paso Fino Drive 6:57 a.m. 2:59 p.m.
9 Horseshoe Lane & Huntsman Court 6:58 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
10 Horseshoe Lane & Stone Creek Drive 6:59 a.m. 3:01 p.m.
11 Stone Creek Drive & 115th Street 7:00 a.m. 3:02 p.m.
12 115th Street & Brookside Drive 7:01 a.m. 3:03 p.m.
13 115th Street & Woodview Lane 7:02 a.m. 3:04 p.m.
14 Woodview Lane & Waitkus Drive 7:03 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
15 Waitkus Drive & Brookside Drive 7:04 a.m. 3:06 p.m.
16 Brookside Drive & Stone Creek Drive 7:05 a.m. 3:07 p.m.
17 Stone Creek Drive & Silver Spur Drive 7:06 a.m. 3:08 p.m.
18 Silver Spur Drive & Rusty Road 7:07 a.m. 3:09 p.m.
19 Rusty Road & Timberview Road 7:08 a.m. 3:10 p.m.
20 Rusty Road & Dineff Road 7:09 a.m. 3:11 p.m.
21 Dineff Road & 115th Street 7:10 a.m. 3:12 p.m.
22 McCarthy Road & Saddlebrook Lane 7:13 a.m. 3:15 p.m.
23 13575 McCarthy Road 7:14 a.m. 3:16 p.m.
24 Steeples Road (north of McCarthy Road) 7:15 a.m. 3:17 p.m.
25 Archer Avenue & Steeple View Lane 7:17 a.m. 3:19 p.m.
26 13832 Oak Tree Lane 7:18 a.m. 3:20 p.m.
27 14280 McCarthy Road 7:20 a.m. 3:22 p.m.
28 Walker Road & Oak Avenue 7:21 a.m. 3:23 p.m.
29 Walker Road & Apple Avenue 7:21 a.m. 3:23 p.m.
30 119th Street & Center Drive 7:22 a.m. 3:24 p.m.
31 119th Street & Hillcrest Drive 7:22 a.m. 3:24 p.m.








































 

 

back to top  


Route 3 - East/Southeast


STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 11 Ruffled Feathers Drive 6:45 a.m. 2:52 p.m.
2 Ruffled Feathers Drive & Loblolly Court 6:46 a.m. 2:53 p.m.
3 Ruffled Feathers Drive & Firethorn Court 6:48 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
4 Pine Needles Drive & Sawgrass Drive 6:51 a.m. 2:58 p.m.
5 Pine Needles Drive & Long Cove Drive 6:52 a.m. 2:59 p.m.
6 Parker Road & Arctic Lane 6:53 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
7 Kit Lane & Dixon Way Drive 6:54 a.m. 3:01 p.m.
8 13830 Kit Lane 6:54 a.m. 3:01 p.m.
9 Silver Fox Drive & Gray Lane 7:02 a.m. 3:09 p.m.
10 Silver Fox Drive & Briar Patch Lane 7:02 a.m. 3:09 p.m.
11 13304 N. Red Coat Drive 7:03 a.m. 3:10 p.m.
12 Hunt Master Lane & W. Red Coat Drive 7:07 a.m. 3:14 p.m.
13 Hunt Master Lane & E. Red Coat Drive 7:08 a.m. 3:15 p.m.
14 Hunt Master Lane & Hunt Master Drive 7:09 a.m. 3:16 p.m.
15 Fox Hill Court & Fox Hill Drive 7:11 a.m. 3:18 p.m.
16 13141 Meadow Hill Lane 7:11 a.m. 3:18 p.m.
17 Meadow Hill Lane & Fox Trail Lane 7:11 a.m. 3:18 p.m.
18 Model Homes Connemara 7:12 a.m. 3:19 p.m.
19 12841 Dunmoor Drive 7:13 a.m. 3:20 p.m.
20 Waterford Drive & Tullamore Lane 7:16 a.m. 3:23 p.m.
























 




back to top

 

Route 4 - North


STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 Lemont Road & Naples Lane 6:49 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
2 Lemont Road & Deerpath Lane 6:50 a.m. 2:51 p.m.
3 Extended Stay America 6:54 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
4 Frontage Road & Waterfall Boulevard 6:55 a.m. 2:56 p.m.
5 Frontage Road & Kearney Road 7:01 a.m. 3:02 p.m.
6 Frontage Road & Glen Drive 7:03 a.m. 3:04 p.m.
7 Hill Road & 99th Street 7:05 a.m. 3:06 p.m.
8 Carpenter Street & 97th Street 7:06 a.m. 3:07 p.m.
9 Saratoga Avenue & 98th Street 7:08 a.m. 3:09 p.m.
10 Saratoga Avenue & 99th Street 7:09 a.m. 3:10 p.m.
11 Oakwood Avenue & 99th Street 7:11 a.m. 3:12 p.m.
12 99th Street & Dunham Drive 7:12 a.m. 3:13 p.m.
13 718 Frontage Road 7:13 a.m. 3:14 p.m.
14 20W441 Frontage Road 7:14 a.m. 3:15 p.m.
15 Whitney Lane & Christopher Drive 7:15 a.m. 3:16 p.m.
16 Bluff Road & Carpenter Street 7:15 a.m. 3:16 p.m.
17 Old Oak Subdivision 7:16 a.m. 3:17 p.m.















 









back to top

 

Route 5 - Northwest


STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 2130 Waterford Lane 7:00 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
2 Hillcrest Lane & Witham Lane 7:07 a.m. 2:56 p.m.
3 Hillcrest Lane & Abbey Court 7:08 a.m. 2:57 p.m.
4 Hillcrest Lane & Talcott Road 7:09 a.m. 2:58 p.m.
5 Hillcrest Lane & Somerset Lane 7:10 a.m. 2:59 p.m.
6 Charing Cross Road & Westminster Drive 7:12 a.m. 3:01 p.m.
7 Charing Cross Road & Gloucester Road 7:14 a.m. 3:03 p.m.
8 Rutgers Drive & Havens Drive 7:15 a.m. 3:04 p.m.
9 Dunham Drive & Camder Drive 7:16 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
10 Dunham Drive & Westminster Drive 7:17 a.m. 3:06 p.m.












 
 

back to top
 

Route 6 - South/Southeast


STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 1384 State Street 7:02 a.m. 2:53 p.m.
2 131st Street & Da Vinci Street 7:04 a.m. 2:57 p.m.
3 135th Street & Hickory Road 7:06 a.m. 2:59 p.m.
4 13208 Derby Road 7:08 a.m. 3:01 p.m.
5 Derby Road & Baltic Circle 7:09 a.m. 3:02 p.m.
6 Hawthorne Drive & Baltic Circle 7:10 a.m. 3:03 p.m.
7 14107 131st Street 7:11 a.m. 3:04 p.m.
8 14271 131st Street 7:11 a.m. 3:04 p.m.
9 Archer Avenue & Ravines Drive 7:16 a.m. 3:09 p.m.
10 State Street & 132nd Street 7:18 a.m. 3:11 p.m.
11 1333 State Street 7:20 a.m. 3:13 p.m.
12 State Street & 129th Street 7:23 a.m. 3:15 p.m.
13 127th Street & Walter Street 7:25 a.m. 3:17 p.m.
14 Eagle Crest Drive & Connacht Road 7:26 a.m. 3:18 p.m.
15 Munster Road & Emerald Drive 7:28 a.m. 3:20 p.m.














 



 

 

back to top
 

Route 7 - Near South


STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 Covington Drive & 127th Street 7:10 a.m. 2:52 p.m.
2 Covington Drive & Overton Court 7:11 a.m. 2:53 p.m.
3 Covington Drive & Chatham Drive 7:12 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
4 127th Street & Marian Drive 7:14 a.m. 2:56 p.m.
5 127th Street & St. Vincent’s Drive 7:15 a.m. 2:58 p.m.







 

back to top

Site Map | Privacy Policy | Technology Use Policy | Contact Us

© 2008 Lemont High School | 800 Porter Street • Lemont, IL 60439 | Phone: (630) 257-5838 Fax: (630) 243-0310