LEMONT HIGH SCHOOL Home Page
LEMONT HIGH SCHOOL Home Page
 
FAMILY ACCESS

FROM THE OFFICE OF

Dr. Mary Ticknor

“For all students to become life-long, independent learners and productive citizens in a rapidly changing world.” Lemont High School’s mission statement not only drives the decisions made by administrators and the District 210 Board of Education, but it also inspires our teachers as they work with students of all backgrounds and abilities. Read More
Lemont High School

Bus Routes

General education students are eligible for bus transportation if they live more than 1.5 miles from Lemont High School.

Parents who have questions concerning Lemont High School's bus routes should contact Theo J. Gorski & Sons at (630) 257-5441.


Route 1 - West/Near South
Route 2 - Northeast
Route 3 - East/Southeast
Route 4 - North
Route 5 - Northwest
Route 6 - South/Southeast
Route 7 - Near South

Route 1 - West/Near South


STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 16536 New Avenue 6:48 a.m. 2:48 p.m.
2 Timberline Drive & Timberline Place (2nd Cul de Sac) 6:51 a.m. 2:51 p.m.
3 Timberline Drive & Peiffer Avenue 6:52 a.m. 2:52 p.m.
4 Timberline Drive & Roberta Drive 6:53 a.m. 2:53 p.m.
5 Timberline Drive & Wend Street 6:54 a.m. 2:54 p.m.
6 127th Street & Briar Cliff Drive 6:55 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
7 16700 Pasture Drive 6:57 a.m. 2:57 p.m.
8 Pasture Drive & Rolling Meadows Drive 6:58 a.m. 2:58 p.m.
9 Pasture Drive & Fairway Drive 7:00 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
10 Fairway Drive & Longwood Way 7:01 a.m. 3:01 p.m.
11 Longwood Way & Oakmont Drive 7:04 a.m. 3:04 p.m.
12 Oakmont Drive & Valley View Drive 7:05 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
13 Valley View Drive & Valley View Court 7:06 a.m. 3:06 p.m.
14 135th Street & Gordon Lane 7:08 a.m. 3:08 p.m.
15 135th Street & Emily Lane 7:08 a.m. 3:08 p.m.
16 15871 135th Street 7:09 a.m. 3:09 p.m.
17 Archer Avenue & Ashford Drive 7:10 a.m. 3:10 p.m.
18 Archer Avenue & Jane Avenue 7:11 a.m. 3:11 p.m.
19 Castlewood & Drawbridge Lane 7:12 a.m. 3:12 p.m.
20 Drawbridge Lane & Camelot Lane 7:14 a.m. 3:14 p.m.


























 

back to top
 

Route 2 - Northeast


STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 Main Street & Kotlin Road (A.M. ONLY) 6:45 a.m. 2:48 p.m.
2 Bell Road & Campbell Street 6:51 a.m. 2:54 p.m.
3 Bell Road & Artesian Street 6:51 a.m. 2:54 p.m.
4 Bell Road & Oak Lane 6:53 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
5 Carriage Lane & Chestnut Lane 6:54 a.m. 2:56 p.m.
6 Carriage Lane & Equestrian Way 6:55 a.m. 2:57 p.m.
7 Equestrian Way & Horseshoe Lane 6:56 a.m. 2:58 p.m.
8 Horseshoe Lane & Paso Fino Drive 6:57 a.m. 2:59 p.m.
9 Horseshoe Lane & Huntsman Court 6:58 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
10 Horseshoe Lane & Stone Creek Drive 6:59 a.m. 3:01 p.m.
11 Stone Creek Drive & 115th Street 7:00 a.m. 3:02 p.m.
12 115th Street & Brookside Drive 7:01 a.m. 3:03 p.m.
13 115th Street & Woodview Lane 7:02 a.m. 3:04 p.m.
14 Woodview Lane & Waitkus Drive 7:03 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
15 Waitkus Drive & Brookside Drive 7:04 a.m. 3:06 p.m.
16 Brookside Drive & Stone Creek Drive 7:05 a.m. 3:07 p.m.
17 Stone Creek Drive & Silver Spur Drive 7:06 a.m. 3:08 p.m.
18 Silver Spur Drive & Rusty Road 7:07 a.m. 3:09 p.m.
19 Rusty Road & Timberview Road 7:08 a.m. 3:10 p.m.
20 Rusty Road & Dineff Road 7:09 a.m. 3:11 p.m.
21 Dineff Road & 115th Street 7:10 a.m. 3:12 p.m.
22 McCarthy Road & Saddlebrook Lane 7:13 a.m. 3:15 p.m.
23 13575 McCarthy Road 7:14 a.m. 3:16 p.m.
24 Steeples Road (north of McCarthy Road) 7:15 a.m. 3:17 p.m.
25 Archer Avenue & Steeple View Lane 7:17 a.m. 3:19 p.m.
26 13832 Oak Tree Lane 7:18 a.m. 3:20 p.m.
27 14280 McCarthy Road 7:20 a.m. 3:22 p.m.
28 Walker Road & Oak Avenue 7:21 a.m. 3:23 p.m.
29 Walker Road & Apple Avenue 7:21 a.m. 3:23 p.m.
30 119th Street & Center Drive 7:22 a.m. 3:24 p.m.
31 119th Street & Hillcrest Drive 7:22 a.m. 3:24 p.m.







































 

 

back to top
 

Route 3 - East/Southeast


STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 Ruffled Feathers Drive & Loblolly Court 6:46 a.m. 2:53 p.m.
2 Ruffled Feathers Drive & Firethorn Court 6:48 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
3 6 Ruffled Feathers Drive 6:49 a.m. 2:56 p.m.
4 Pine Needles Drive & Sawgrass Drive 6:51 a.m. 2:58 p.m.
5 78 Long Cove Drive 6:52 a.m. 2:59 p.m.
6 Parker Road & Arctic Lane 6:53 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
7 Kit Lane & Dixon Way Drive 6:54 a.m. 3:01 p.m.
8 13250 Kit Lane 6:54 a.m. 3:01 p.m.
9 Parker Road & Silver Fox Drive 6:55 a.m. 3:02 p.m.
10 Silver Fox Drive & Gray Lane 6:57 a.m. 3:04 p.m.
11 Silver Fox Drive & Briar Patch Lane 6:57 a.m. 3:04 p.m.
12 13304 N. Red Coat Drive 6:58 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
13 Hunt Master Lane & W. Red Coat Drive 7:02 a.m. 3:09 p.m.
14 Hunt Master Lane & E. Red Coat Drive 7:03 a.m. 3:10 p.m.
15 Hunt Master Lane & Hunt Master Drive 7:04 a.m. 3:11 p.m.
16 Hunt Master Lane & Fox Hill Drive 7:06 a.m. 3:13 p.m.
17 Fox Hill Drive & Meadow Lane 7:06 a.m. 3:13 p.m.
18 Fox Hill Drive & Briar Patch Lane 7:07 a.m. 3:14 p.m.
19 Meadow Hill Lane & Fox Trail Lane 7:08 a.m. 3:15 p.m.
20 Lismore Lane & Dunmoor Drive 7:10 a.m. 3:17 p.m.
21 Waterford Drive & Tullamore Lane 7:11 a.m. 3:18 p.m.
























 




back to top

 

Route 4 - North


STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 Lemont Road & Naples Lane 6:49 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
2 Lemont Road & Deerpath Lane 6:50 a.m. 2:51 p.m.
3 9805 Lemont Road 6:54 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
4 Frontage Road & Waterfall Boulevard 6:55 a.m. 2:56 p.m.
5 Frontage Road & Ruth Drive 6:56 a.m. 2:57 p.m.
6 Frontage Road & Kearney Road 7:01 a.m. 3:02 p.m.
7 Frontage Road & Glen Drive 7:03 a.m. 3:04 p.m.
8 11 S 286 Lemont Road 7:04 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
9 Hill Road & 99th Street 7:05 a.m. 3:06 p.m.
10 Carpenter Street & 97th Street 7:06 a.m. 3:07 p.m.
11 Oakwood Avenue & 99th Street 7:08 a.m. 3:09 p.m.
12 99th Street & Dunham Road 7:09 a.m. 3:10 p.m.















 

back to top
 

Route 5 - Northwest


STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 Hillcrest Lane & Witham Lane 7:07 a.m. 2:56 p.m.
2 Hillcrest Lane & Abbey Court 7:08 a.m. 2:57 p.m.
3 Hillcrest Lane & Talcott Road 7:09 a.m. 2:58 p.m.
4 Hillcrest Lane & Somerset Lane 7:10 a.m. 2:59 p.m.
5 Charing Cross Road & Westminster Drive 7:12 a.m. 3:01 p.m.
6 Charing Cross Road & Gloucester Road 7:14 a.m. 3:03 p.m.
7 Rutgers Drive & Havens Drive 7:15 a.m. 3:04 p.m.
8 Dunham Drive & Camder Drive 7:16 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
9 Dunham Drive & Westminster Drive 7:17 a.m. 3:06 p.m.
10 Lemont Road & 99th Street 7:23 a.m. 3:12 p.m.












 

back to top
 

Route 6 - South/Southeast


STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 1384 State Street 7:02 a.m. 2:53 p.m.
2 131st Street & Da Vinci Street 7:04 a.m. 2:57 p.m.
3 13208 Derby Road 7:08 a.m. 3:01 p.m.
4 Hawthorne Drive & Baltic Circle 7:10 a.m. 3:03 p.m.
5 13305 Baltic Circle 7:11 a.m. 3:04 p.m.
6 Archer Avenue & Ravines Drive 7:16 a.m. 3:09 p.m.
7 Archer Avenue & Melissa Drive 7:18 a.m. 3:11 p.m.
8 State Street & 132nd Street 7:20 a.m. 3:13 p.m.
9 127th Street & Walter Street 7:23 a.m. 3:15 p.m.
10 Connaucht Street & Eagle Crest Drive 7:25 a.m. 3:17 p.m.
11 1206 Emerald Drive 7:26 a.m. 3:18 p.m.














 

back to top
 

Route 7 - Near South


STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 Covington Drive & 127th Street 7:10 a.m. 2:52 p.m.
2 Covington Drive & Overton Court 7:11 a.m. 2:53 p.m.
3 Covington Drive & Chatham Drive 7:12 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
4 127th Street & Marian Drive 7:14 a.m. 2:56 p.m.
5 127th Street & St. Vincent’s Drive 7:15 a.m. 2:58 p.m.
6 Archer Avenue & Bella Lane (A.M. ONLY) 7:16 a.m. None
7 Barton Drive & McCarthy Road 7:19 a.m. 3:02 p.m. 







 
 

back to top

Site Map | Privacy Policy | Technology Use Policy | Contact Us

© 2008 Lemont High School | 800 Porter Street • Lemont, IL 60439 | Phone: (630) 257-5838 Fax: (630) 243-0310