LEMONT HIGH SCHOOL Home Page
LEMONT HIGH SCHOOL Home Page
 

Bus Routes

General education students are eligible for bus transportation if they live more than 1.5 miles from Lemont High School.

Parents who have general questions concerning Lemont High School's bus transportation should contact Principal Eric Michaelsen at (630) 243-3225, or via e-mail by clicking on his name.

Route 1 - West/Near South
Route 2 - Northeast
Route 3 - East/Southeast
Route 4 - North
Route 5 - Northwest
Route 6 - South/Southeast
Route 7 - Near South

Route 1 - West/Near South

 

STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 New Avenue & Timberline Drive 6:46 a.m. 2:47 p.m.
2 39 Timberline Drive 6:47 a.m. 2:48 p.m.
3 Timberline Drive & Timberline Place (2nd Cul de Sac) 6:48 a.m. 2:49 p.m.
4 Timberline Drive & Timberline Court 6:49 a.m. 2:50 p.m. 
5 Timberline Drive & Peiffer Avenue 6:50 a.m. 2:51 p.m.
6 Timberline Drive & Roberta Drive 6:51 a.m. 2:52 p.m.
7 Timberline Drive & Wend Street 6:52 a.m. 2:53 p.m.
8 127th Street & Briarcliffe Drive 6:55 a.m. 2:56 p.m.
9 16700 Pasture Drive 6:57 a.m. 2:58 p.m.
10 Pasture Drive & Rolling Meadows Drive 6:58 a.m. 2:59 p.m.
11 Pasture Drive & Fairway Drive 6:58 a.m. 2:59 p.m.
12 Klappa Drive & Stoneybrook Drive 7:00 a.m. 3:01 p.m.
13 Fairway Drive & Longwood Way 7:01 a.m. 3:02 p.m.
14 Oakmont Drive & Valley View Drive 7:03 a.m. 3:04 p.m.
15 135th Street & Emily Lane 7:05 a.m. 3:06 p.m.
16 15875 135th Street 7:07 a.m. 3:08 p.m.
17 Archer Avenue & Woodland Drive 7:10 a.m. 3:11 p.m.
18 Ashford Drive & Falcon Court 7:12 a.m. 3:13 p.m.
19 12813 Archer Avenue 7:13 a.m. 3:14 p.m.
20 Archer Avenue & Jane Avenue 7:14 a.m. 3:15 p.m.
21 12687 Archer Avenue 7:15 a.m. 3:16 p.m. 
22 Castlewood Drive & Drawbridge Lane 7:16 a.m. 3:17 p.m.
23 Drawbridge Lane & Camelot Lane 7:17 a.m. 3:18 p.m.

























 

 





 

back to top  


Route 2 - Northeast

 

STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 Main Street & Kotlin Road (A.M. ONLY) 6:45 a.m.  
2 Bell Road & Campbell Street 6:51 a.m. 2:54 p.m.
3 Bell Road & Artesian Street 6:51 a.m. 2:54 p.m.
4 Bell Road & Oak Lane 6:53 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
5 115th Street & Dineff Road 6:56 a.m. 2:58 p.m.
6 Dineff Road & Rusty Road 6:57 a.m. 2:59 p.m.
7 Rusty Road & Timberview Road 6:58 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
8 Rusty Road & North Trail 7:01 a.m. 3:03 p.m.
9 Rusty Road & Silver Spur Drive 7:02 a.m. 3:04 p.m.
10 Stone Creek Drive & Brookside Drive 7:03 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
11 Brookside Drive & Waitkus Drive 7:04 a.m. 3:06 p.m.
12 56 Woodview Lane 7:05 a.m. 3:07 p.m.
13 Woodview Lane & 115th Street 7:07 a.m. 3:09 p.m.
14 115th Street & Brookside Drive 7:08 a.m. 3:10 p.m.
15 Horseshoe Lane & Huntsman Court 7:09 a.m. 3:11 p.m.
16 Horseshoe Lane & Lariat Court 7:09 a.m. 3:11 p.m.
17 Horseshoe Lane & Buckskin Circle 7:10 a.m. 3:12 p.m.
18 Sunhill Lane & Galway Road 7:13 a.m. 3:15 p.m.
19 St. James Way & McCarthy Road 7:14 a.m. 3:16 p.m.
20 Steeples Road (north of McCarthy Road) 7:15 a.m. 3:17 p.m.
21 Archer Avenue & Steeple View Lane 7:17 a.m. 3:19 p.m.
22 Steeples Road & Spire Drive 7:18 a.m. 3:20 p.m.
23 Walker Road & Oak Avenue 7:21 a.m. 3:23 p.m.
24 Walker Road & Apple Avenue 7:21 a.m. 3:23 p.m.
25 Walker Road & 119th Street 7:22 a.m. 3:24 p.m.
26 11600 Walker Road 7:22 a.m. 3:24 p.m.






































back to top  


Route 3 - East/Southeast

 

STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 11 Ruffled Feathers Drive 6:45 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
2 Ruffled Feathers Drive & Loblolly Court 6:46 a.m. 2:51 p.m.
3 Ruffled Feathers Drive & Firethorn Court 6:48 a.m. 2:53 p.m.
4 Pine Needles Drive & Long Cove Drive 6:49 a.m. 2:54 p.m. 
5 25 Pine Needles Drive 6:50 a.m. 2:55 p.m. 
6 Pine Needles Drive & Sawgrass Drive 6:51 a.m. 2:56 p.m.
7 Lahinch Drive & Long Cove Drive 6:52 a.m. 2:57 p.m. 
8 Parker Road & Arctic Lane 6:57 a.m. 3:02 p.m.
9 13755 Dixon Way 6:58 a.m. 3:03 p.m.
10 Parker Road & Silver Fox Drive 6:59 a.m. 3:04 p.m.
11 Silver Fox Drive & Gray Lane 7:00 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
12 Silver Fox Drive & Arctic Lane 7:01 a.m. 3:06 p.m. 
13 Silver Fox Drive & Briar Patch Lane 7:02 a.m. 3:07 p.m.
14 Hunt Master Lane & W. Red Coat Drive 7:03 a.m. 3:08 p.m.
15 Amelia Drive & Kettering Boulevard 7:04 a.m. 3:09 p.m.
16 Hunt Master Lane & E. Red Coat Drive 7:06 a.m. 3:11 p.m.
17 13171 Hunt Master Lane 7:07 a.m. 3:12 p.m.
18 Fox Hill Drive & Meadow Hill Lane 7:08 a.m. 3:13 p.m.
19 Fox Hill Drive & Briar Patch Lane 7:09 a.m. 3:14 p.m. 
20 13141 Meadow Hill Lane 7:10 a.m. 3:15 p.m.
21 Meadow Hill Lane & Fox Tail Lane 7:11 a.m. 3:16 p.m.
22 13029 Dunmoor Drive 7:12 a.m. 3:17 p.m.
23 Waterford Drive & Tullamore Lane 7:13 a.m. 3:18 p.m.
24 Waterford Drive & Ballycastle Court 7:14 a.m. 3:19 p.m.
25 13358 Bell Road 7:17 a.m. 3:22 p.m.


























 

 









back to top

 

Route 4 - North

 

STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 Lemont Road & Naples Lane 6:49 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
2 Lemont Road & Deerpath Lane 6:50 a.m. 2:51 p.m.
3 Frontage Road & Waterfall Boulevard 6:58 a.m. 2:59 p.m.
4 Frontage Road & Ruth Drive 7:00 a.m. 3:01 p.m.
5 Frontage Road & Kearney Road 7:01 a.m. 3:02 p.m.
6 Frontage Road & Glen Drive 7:03 a.m. 3:04 p.m.
7 Hill Road & 99th Street 7:05 a.m. 3:06 p.m.
8 Carpenter Street & 97th Street 7:06 a.m. 3:07 p.m.
9 Saratoga Avenue & 98th Street 7:08 a.m. 3:09 p.m.
10 Saratoga Avenue & 99th Street 7:09 a.m. 3:10 p.m.
11 Meadow Lane & Middaugh Avenue 7:10 a.m. 3:11 p.m.
12 99th Street & Oakwood Avenue 7:12 a.m. 3:13 p.m.
13 99th Street & Dunham Road 7:13 a.m. 3:14 p.m.
14 11S078 Frontage Road 7:14 a.m. 3:15 p.m.
15 20W325 Frontage Road 7:15 a.m. 3:16 p.m.
16 20W451 Frontage Road 7:15 a.m. 3:16 p.m.
17 Whitney Lane & Christopher Drive 7:16 a.m. 3:17 p.m.
18 Bluff Road & Carpenter Street 7:16 a.m. 3:17 p.m.
19 Old Oak Subdivision 7:17 a.m. 3:18 p.m.















 

 












back to top

 

Route 5 - Northwest

 

STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 2130 Francis Court 7:00 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
2 Hillcrest Lane & Witham Lane 7:03 a.m. 2:53 p.m.
3 Bedford Drive & Tower Hill Drive 7:05 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
4 Talcott Road & Somerset Lane 7:07 a.m. 2:57 p.m.
5 Hillcrest Lane & Abbey Court 7:09 a.m. 2:59 p.m.
6 Hillcrest Lane & Talcott Road 7:10 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
7 Hillcrest Lane & Somerset Lane 7:12 a.m. 3:02 p.m.
8 Charing Cross Road & Westminster Drive 7:13 a.m. 3:03 p.m.
9 Charing Cross Road & Gloucester Road 7:14 a.m. 3:04 p.m.
10 Rutgers Drive & Havens Drive 7:15 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
11 Dunham Drive & Camder Drive 7:17 a.m. 3:07 p.m.
12 Dunham Drive & Westminster Drive 7:18 a.m. 3:08 p.m.
13 Westminster Drive & Chatham Drive 7:19 a.m. 3:09 p.m.














 
 

 
 

back to top
 

Route 6 - South/Southeast

 

STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 127th Street & Walter Street 7:00 a.m. 2:53 p.m.
2 Eagle Crest Drive & Connacht Road 7:02 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
3 Munster Road & Emerald Drive 7:03 a.m. 2:56 p.m.
4 State Street & Arbor Drive 7:04 a.m. 2:57 p.m.
5 State Street & 132nd Street 7:05 a.m. 2:58 p.m.
6 1384 State Street 7:06 a.m. 2:59 p.m.
7 131st Street & Da Vinci Street 7:09 a.m. 3:02 p.m.
8 135th Street & Hickory Road 7:12 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
9 Derby Road & Red Drive 7:18 a.m. 3:11 p.m.
10 Derby Road & Baltic Circle 7:19 a.m. 3:12 p.m.
11 Baltic Circle & Hawthorne Drive 7:21 a.m. 3:14 p.m.
12 14139 131st Street 7:23 a.m. 3:16 p.m.
13 14291 131st Street 7:24 a.m. 3:17 p.m.
14 14635 131st Street 7:25 a.m. 3:18 p.m. 
15 14825 131st Street 7:25 a.m. 3:18 p.m.
16 Archer Avenue & Ravine Drive 7:27 a.m. 3:20 p.m. 
17 Ashbury Drive & 129th Street 7:29 a.m. 3:22 p.m.
18 129th Street & State Street 7:30 a.m. 3:23 p.m. 














 



 






 

back to top
 

Route 7 - Near South

 

STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 15420 127th Street 7:05 a.m. 2:47 p.m.
2 127th Street & Chestnut Crossing Drive 7:09 a.m. 2:49 p.m.
3 Covington Drive & Overton Court 7:11 a.m. 2:53 p.m.
4 Covington Drive & Chatham Drive 7:12 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
5 127th Street & Marian Drive 7:14 a.m. 2:56 p.m.
6 St. Vincent's Drive & Notre Dame Drive 7:15 a.m. 2:57 p.m.
7 St. Vincent's Drive & Camelot Lane 7:18 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
8 Archer Avenue & Bella Lane 7:22 a.m. 3:04 p.m.
9 Barton Road & McCarthy Road 7:25 a.m. 3:07 p.m.







 



 
 

back to top

Site Map | Privacy Policy | Technology Use Policy | Contact Us

© 2008 Lemont High School | 800 Porter Street • Lemont, IL 60439 | Phone: (630) 257-5838 Fax: (630) 243-0310