LEMONT HIGH SCHOOL Home Page
LEMONT HIGH SCHOOL Home Page
 
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
Home > Student Activities > Activities Directory > Activities Directory

Activities Directory

Activities Department Fax Number: (630) 243-0640

POSITION NAME PHONE E-MAIL
Director of Activities & Athletics John Young (630) 243-3210 Click here
Assistant Activities Director Matt Doherty (630) 243-3298 Click here
Athletics/Activities Administrative Assistant Deb Finnegan (630) 243-3207 Click here





 


ACTIVITY HEAD SPONSOR(S) PHONE E-MAIL ROSTER ESTABLISHED
A Cappella Club Stephanie Cesaroni (630) 243-3216 Click here September 30, 2016
Acceptance Club Joan Browning (630) 243-3226 Click here September 30, 2016
  Laina Wing (630) 243-3836 Click here  
Argonne Connection Erin Horan (630) 243-3887 Click here N/A - Co-Curricular
Art Club Ryan Hennebry (630) 243-3816 Click here September 30, 2016
Bass Fishing Club TBA TBA Click here September 30, 2016
Chess Club Ken Suslek (630) 243-3838 Click here September 30, 2016
Chorus Stephanie Cesaroni (630) 243-3216 Click here N/A - Co-Curricular
Class Activities - Freshman Class John Aspel (630) 243-3808 Click here September 30, 2016
  Ryan Hennebry (630) 243-3816 Click here  
Class Activities - Sophomore Class Leslie Locascio (630) 243-3804 Click here September 30, 2016
Class Activities - Junior Class Ashley Good (630) 243-3966 Click here September 30, 2016
  Anne Marie Majerczyk (630) 243-3885 Click here  
  Ann Rodriguez-Baltrum (630) 243-3894 Click here  
Class Activities - Senior Class Laina Wing (630) 243-3836 Click here September 30, 2016
Concert Band Matt Doherty (630) 243-3298 Click here N/A - Co-Curricular
Creative Writing Patty Melei (630) 243-3843 Click here N/A - Co-Curricular
  Megan Idell (630) 243-3831 Click here  
Drama Club Stephanie Cesaroni (630) 243-3216 Click here September 30, 2016
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA) Bret Kooi (630) 243-3875 Click here September 30, 2016
  Joe Rodeghero (630) 243-3975 Click here  
Film Club Christie Klingsporn (630) 243-7915 Click here September 30, 2016
Foreign Language Club Kelly Ercoli (630) 243-3817 Click here September 30, 2016
Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA) John Aspel (630) 243-3808 Click here September 30, 2016
Great Books Group Phil Lazzari (630) 243-3840 Click here N/A - Co-Curricular
Group Interpretation TBA   Click here January 13, 2017
Health Occupations Student Association (HOSA) Erin Horan (630) 243-3887 Click here September 30, 2016
  Monica Johnson (630) 243-3897 Click here  
Interact Alexandria Dauksas (630) 243-3886 Click here September 30, 2016
  Melissa Karigan (630) 243-3861 Click here  
Jazz Band Matt Doherty (630) 243-3298 Click here N/A - Co-Curricular
Junior Achievement John Aspel (630) 243-3808 Click here September 30, 2016
Junior Illinois Association for the Deaf Kim Whisenhunt (630) 243-3822 Click here  
Marching Band Dave Nommensen (630) 243-3214 Click here N/A - Co-Curricular
Mathletes Angela Marshall (630) 243-3893 Click here September 30, 2016
Mu Alpha Theta Erin Hitchcock (630) 243-3285 Click here September 30, 2016^
  Kathy Young (630) 243-3263 Click here  
Musical Dave Nommensen (630) 243-3214 Click here February 26, 2016
National English Honor Society (NEHS) Sara Armbrecht (630) 243-3806 Click here September 30, 2016^
National Honor Society (NHS) Marek Dron (630) 243-3947 Click here September 30, 2016^
  Andrea Heinz (630) 243-3238 Click here  
Newspaper (Tom-Tom) Susan Szafranski (630) 243-3871 Click here N/A - Co-Curricular
Photography Club Jenna Bumber (630) 243-3971 Click here September 30, 2016
Project Infinite Green Erin Horan (630) 243-3887 Click here September 30, 2016
Robotics Club Scott Duensing (630) 243-3862 Click here January 13, 2017
Scholastic Bowl Dawn Weber (630) 243-3884 Click here January 13, 2017
Science Club Karen Aleman (630) 243-3800 Click here September 30, 2016
Science National Honor Society Patte Doornbos (630) 243-3801 Click here September 30, 2016^
  Erin Horan (630) 243-3887 Click here  
Sign Language Club Judy Gray (630) 243-3837 Click here September 30, 2016
Social Studies Club Dan Priestley (630) 243-3853 Click here September 30, 2016
  Justin Weidler (630) 243-3860 Click here  
Sparkles Stephenie Campanile (630) 243-3964 Click here January 13, 2017
Special Olympics Margie Pilarski (630) 243-3274 Click here February 17, 2017
Speech Team Phil Lazzari (630) 243-3840 Click here September 30, 2016
Spirit Band Matt Doherty (630) 243-3298 Click here N/A - Co-Curricular
STEM WOW Mike Beranek (630) 243-3812 Click here September 30, 2016
Student Council Kathryn Kupchek (630) 243-3856 Click here September 30, 2016
Symphonic Band Matt Doherty (630) 243-3298 Click here N/A - Co-Curricular
Technology Student Association (TSA) Scott Duensing (630) 243-3862 Click here January 13, 2017
Worldwide Youth in Science & Engineering (WYSE) Tim Leffler (630) 243-3266 Click here January 13, 2017
Yearbook (The Keepatawn) Caralyn Franta (630) 243-3854 Click here September 30, 2016


























































































^ New members are inducted during the year
Site Map | Privacy Policy | Technology Use Policy | Contact Us

© 2008 Lemont High School | 800 Porter Street • Lemont, IL 60439 | Phone: (630) 257-5838 Fax: (630) 243-0310