LEMONT HIGH SCHOOL Home Page
LEMONT HIGH SCHOOL Home Page
 
ABOUT US
Home > About Us > Events Calendar

Calendar

VIEW: summary | month | week
 
 

April 2018 Events

April 2018
S M T W T F S
01 02 03 04 05 06 07
08 09 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30
 
 
May 2018
S M T W T F S
01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
 
 
June 2018
S M T W T F S
01 02
03 04 05 06 07 08 09
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

CURRENT EVENTS:

April 25,2018  PLC Day - 8:40 a.m. start

April 25,2018  SSC Literary Festival

April 25,2018  Freshman Baseball: De La Salle at Lemont (5:00 pm)

April 25,2018  Varsity Boys' Lacrosse: Minooka at Lemont (7:00 pm)

April 25,2018  Junior Varsity Boys' Lacrosse: Minooka at Lemont (5:30 pm)

April 25,2018  Varsity Softball: Oak Forest at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 26,2018  Freshman Baseball: Lemont at Lockport (4:30 pm)

April 26,2018  Varsity Girls' Soccer: Argo at Lemont (5:00 pm)

April 26,2018  Varsity Softball: Lemont at Tinley Park (4:30 pm)

April 26,2018  Varsity Boys' Tennis: Lemont at T.F. South (4:30 pm)

April 26,2018  Varsity Boys' Volleyball: Oak Forest at Lemont (6:00 pm)

April 26,2018  Sophomore Girls' Soccer: Argo at Lemont (5:00 pm)

April 26,2018  Sophomore Softball: Tinley Park at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 26,2018  Sophomore Boys' Tennis: Lemont at T.F. South (4:30 pm)

April 26,2018  Sophomore Boys' Volleyball: Oak Forest at Lemont (5:00 pm)

April 26,2018  Varsity Baseball: Oak Park-River Forest at Lemont (5:00 pm)

April 27,2018  Varsity Boys' Tennis: Richards at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 27,2018  Varsity Girls' Soccer: Lemont at Adidas Tournament

April 27,2018  Varsity Softball: Lemont at T.F. South (4:30 pm)

April 27,2018  Varsity Boys' Track and Field: Lemont at Hinsdale South Invite (5:00 pm)

April 27,2018  Freshman Softball: Lemont at T.F. South (4:30 pm)

April 27,2018  Sophomore Baseball: Marist at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 28,2018  Varsity Softball: Oswego at Lemont (10:00 am)

April 28,2018  Junior Varsity Softball: Oswego at Lemont (1:00 pm)

April 28,2018  Sophomore Softball: Oswego at Lemont (10:00 am)

April 28,2018  Varsity Baseball: Lincoln-Way West at Lemont (10:00 am)

April 28,2018  Junior Varsity Baseball: Lincoln-Way West at Lemont (12:00 pm)

April 28,2018  Sophomore Baseball: Lemont at Lincoln-Way West (10:00 am)

April 28,2018  Freshman Baseball: Lemont at Lincoln-Way West (10:00 am)

April 28,2018  Varsity Girls' Soccer: Lemont at Adidas Tournament

April 28,2018  Varsity Boys' Tennis: Lemont at Lincoln-Way East Invite (8:00 am)

April 29,2018  Mega Band Concert (3:00 pm)

April 30,2018  Varsity Baseball: T.F. South at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 30,2018  Sophomore Baseball: Lemont at T.F. South (4:30 pm)

April 30,2018  Freshman Baseball: Lemont at T.F. South (4:30 pm)

April 30,2018  Varsity Girls' Soccer: Lemont at T.F. North (5:00 pm)

April 30,2018  Varsity Softball: Bremen at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 30,2018  Varsity Boys' Tennis: Lemont at Plainfield North (4:30 pm)

April 30,2018  Sophomore Girls' Soccer: Lemont at T.F. North (5:00 pm)

April 30,2018  Sophomore Softball: Lemont at Bremen (4:30 pm)

April 30,2018  Sophomore Boys' Tennis: Plainfield North at Lemont (4:00 pm)

May 01,2018  College Signing Day (all day event)

May 01,2018  Varsity Baseball: Lemont at T.F. South (4:30 pm)

May 01,2018  Sophomore Baseball: T.F. South at Lemont (4:30 pm)

May 01,2018  Freshman Baseball: T.F. South at Lemont (4:30 pm)

May 01,2018  Varsity Softball: Lemont at Hillcrest (4:30 pm)

May 01,2018  Varsity Boys' Tennis: Lemont at Oak Forest (4:30 pm)

May 01,2018  Varsity Boys' Track and Field: Lemont at Reavis (4:30 pm)

May 01,2018  Varsity Boys' Volleyball: Lemont at Tinley Park (6:00 pm)

May 01,2018  Sophomore Softball: Hillcrest at Lemont (4:30 pm)

May 01,2018  Sophomore Boys' Tennis: Lemont at Oak Forest (4:30 pm)

May 01,2018  Sophomore Boys' Track and Field: Lemont at Reavis (4:30 pm)

May 01,2018  Sophomore Boys' Volleyball: Lemont at Tinley Park (4:30 pm)

May 02,2018  PLC Day - 8:40 a.m. start

May 02,2018  Varsity Boys' Lacrosse: Lemont at Plainfield North (7:00 pm)

May 02,2018  Junior Varsity Boys' Lacrosse: Lemont at Plainfield North (5:00 pm)

May 02,2018  Varsity Girls' Soccer: Lemont at Richards (4:30 pm)

May 02,2018  Varsity Boys' Tennis: Providence Catholic at Lemont (4:00 pm)

May 02,2018  Sophomore Boys' Tennis: Providence Catholic at Lemont (4:00 pm)

May 02,2018  Varsity Softball: Beecher at Lemont (4:45 pm)

May 02,2018  Varsity Boys' Volleyball: Lemont at Willowbrook (5:30 pm)

May 02,2018  Sophomore Girls' Soccer: Lemont at Richards (4:30 pm)

May 02,2018  Junior Varsity Boys' Volleyball: Lemont at Willowbrook (4:30 pm)

LOOKING FORWARD:

May 03,2018  Varsity Badminton: Lemont at IHSA Sectional

May 03,2018  Varsity Baseball: Richards at Lemont (4:30 pm)

May 03,2018  Sophomore Baseball: Lemont at Richards (4:30 pm)

May 03,2018  Freshman Baseball: Lemont at Richards (4:30 pm)

May 03,2018  Varsity Softball: T.F. North at Lemont (4:15 pm)

May 03,2018  Varsity Boys' Tennis: Hillcrest at Lemont (4:30 pm)

May 03,2018  Varsity Girls' Track and Field: Lemont at South Suburban Conference Meet (5:00 pm)

May 03,2018  Varsity Boys' Volleyball: Lemont at Shepard (6:00 pm)

May 03,2018  Sophomore Softball: Lemont at T.F. North (4:15 pm)

May 03,2018  Sophomore Boys' Tennis: Hillcrest at Lemont (4:30 pm)

May 03,2018  Sophomore Girls' Track and Field: South Suburban Conference Meet at Lemont (5:00 pm)

May 03,2018  Sophomore Boys' Volleyball: Lemont at Shepard (4:30 pm)

May 04,2018  Varsity Badminton: Lemont at IHSA Sectional

May 04,2018  Varsity Softball: Homewood-Flossmoor at Lemont (7:00 pm)

May 04,2018  Sophomore Softball: Lemont at Homewood-Flossmoor (4:30 pm)

May 05,2018  SAT Testing (8:00 am)

May 05,2018  Varsity Badminton: Lemont at IHSA Sectional

May 05,2018  Varsity Baseball: Plainfield North at Lemont (10:00 am)

May 05,2018  Junior Varsity Baseball: Plainfield North at Lemont (12:00 pm)

May 05,2018  Sophomore Baseball: Lemont at Plainfield North (12:00 pm)

May 05,2018  Freshman Baseball: Lemont at Plainfield North (12:00 pm)

May 05,2018  Varsity Boys' Lacrosse: Lemont at Dunlap (1:00 pm)

May 05,2018  Junior Varsity Boys' Lacrosse: Lemont at Dunlap (11:00 am)

May 05,2018  Varsity Girls' Soccer: Downers Grove North at Lemont (10:00 am)

May 05,2018  Varsity Softball: Lemont at Lincoln-Way West (10:00 am)

May 05,2018  Varsity Boys' Track and Field: Lemont at Lisle Invite (9:00 am)

May 05,2018  Varsity Boys' Volleyball: Lemont at Waukegan Invite (8:30 am)

May 05,2018  Sophomore Girls' Soccer: Downers Grove North at Lemont (10:00 am)

May 05,2018  Sophomore Softball: Lincoln-Way West at Lemont (10:00 am)

May 05,2018  Sophomore Softball: Lincoln-Way East at Lemont (12:00 pm)

May 07,2018  Advanced Placement Testing

May 07,2018  Varsity Boys' Tennis: Lemont at Reavis (4:30 pm)

May 07,2018  Sophomore Boys' Tennis: Lemont at Reavis (4:30 pm)

May 07,2018  Varsity Baseball: Lemont at Tinley Park (4:30 pm)

May 07,2018  Sophomore Baseball: Tinley Park at Lemont (4:30 pm)

May 07,2018  Freshman Baseball: Tinley Park at Lemont (4:30 pm)

May 07,2018  Freshman Softball: Reavis at Lemont (4:30 pm)

May 08,2018  Advanced Placement Testing

May 08,2018  Varsity Baseball: Tinley Park at Lemont (4:30 pm)

May 08,2018  Sophomore Baseball: Lemont at Tinley Park (4:30 pm)

May 08,2018  Freshman Baseball: Lemont at Tinley Park (4:30 pm)

May 08,2018  Varsity Girls' Soccer: Lemont at Tinley Park (4:30 pm)

May 08,2018  Varsity Boys' Tennis: Bremen at Lemont (4:30 pm)

May 08,2018  Varsity Boys' Volleyball: Reavis at Lemont (6:00 pm)

May 08,2018  Sophomore Girls' Soccer: Lemont at Tinley Park (4:30 pm)

May 08,2018  Sophomore Softball: Oak Forest at Lemont (4:30 pm)

May 08,2018  Sophomore Boys' Tennis: Bremen at Lemont (4:30 pm)

May 08,2018  Sophomore Boys' Volleyball: Reavis at Lemont (5:00 pm)

May 09,2018  PLC Day - 8:40 a.m. start

May 09,2018  Advanced Placement Testing

May 09,2018  Varsity Boys' Lacrosse: Homewood-Flossmoor at Lemont (7:00 pm)

May 09,2018  Junior Varsity Boys' Lacrosse: Homewood-Flossmoor at Lemont (5:30 pm)

May 10,2018  Spring Musical (7:00 pm)

May 10,2018  Advanced Placement Testing

May 10,2018  Varsity Baseball: Lemont at Argo (4:30 pm)

May 10,2018  Sophomore Baseball: Argo at Lemont (4:30 pm)

May 10,2018  Freshman Baseball: Argo at Lemont (4:30 pm)

May 10,2018  Varsity Softball: T.F. South at Lemont (4:30 pm)

May 10,2018  Varsity Boys' Tennis: Lemont at South Suburban Conference Tournament

May 10,2018  Varsity Boys' Track and Field: Lemont at South Suburban Conference Meet

May 10,2018  Varsity Boys' Volleyball: Lemont at Eisenhower (6:00 pm)

May 10,2018  Sophomore Softball: Lemont at T.F. South (4:30 pm)

May 10,2018  Sophomore Boys' Tennis: Lemont at South Suburban Conference Tournament

May 10,2018  Sophomore Boys' Track and Field: Lemont at South Suburban Conference Meet

May 10,2018  Sophomore Boys' Volleyball: Lemont at Eisenhower (4:30 pm)

PAST EVENTS:

April 18,2018  PLC Day - 8:40 a.m. start

April 18,2018  Spring Choral Concert (7:00 pm)

April 18,2018  Varsity Badminton: Lemont at Oak Lawn (4:30 pm)

April 18,2018  Sophomore Badminton: Lemont at Oak Lawn (4:30 pm)

April 19,2018  Varsity Baseball: Lemont at Evergreen Park (4:30 pm)

April 19,2018  Sophomore Baseball: Evergreen Park at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 19,2018  Varsity Boys' Lacrosse: Andrew at Lemont (7:00 pm)

April 19,2018  Junior Varsity Boys' Lacrosse: Andrew at Lemont (5:30 pm)

April 19,2018  Varsity Girls' Soccer: Lemont at Bremen (4:30 pm)

April 19,2018  Varsity Boys' Tennis: Lemont at Eisenhower (4:30 pm)

April 19,2018  Varsity Boys' Track and Field: Lemont at Eisenhower Invite (4:30 pm)

April 19,2018  Varsity Boys' Volleyball: Lemont at Argo (5:30 pm)

April 19,2018  Sophomore Girls' Soccer: Lemont at Bremen (4:30 pm)

April 19,2018  Sophomore Boys' Tennis: Lemont at Eisenhower (4:30 pm)

April 19,2018  Sophomore Boys' Track and Field: Lemont at Hinsdale South Quadrangular (4:30 pm)

April 19,2018  Sophomore Boys' Volleyball: Lemont at Argo (4:30 pm)

April 20,2018  Varsity Baseball: Lemont at Eisenhower (4:30 pm)

April 20,2018  Freshman Baseball: Eisenhower at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 20,2018  Varsity Softball: Lincoln-Way Central at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 20,2018  Varsity Boys' Tennis: Lemont at Shepard (4:30 pm)

April 20,2018  Varsity Girls' Track and Field: Lemont at Lockport Invite (4:30 pm)

April 20,2018  Sophomore Baseball: Eisenhower at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 20,2018  Sophomore Softball: Lemont at Lincoln-Way Central (6:00 pm)

April 20,2018  Sophomore Boys' Tennis: Lemont at Shepard (4:30 pm)

April 21,2018  Varsity Badminton: Lemont at Homewood-Flossmoor Invite (9:00 am)

April 21,2018  Varsity Baseball: Sandburg at Lemont (10:00 am)

April 21,2018  Junior Varsity Baseball: Sandburg at Lemont (12:00 pm)

April 21,2018  Sophomore Baseball: Lemont at Sandburg (10:00 am)

April 21,2018  Freshman Baseball: Lemont at Sandburg (10:00 am)

April 21,2018  Varsity Boys' Lacrosse: Lemont at Kaneland (12:30 pm)

April 21,2018  Junior Varsity Boys' Lacrosse: Lemont at Kaneland (11:00 am)

April 21,2018  Varsity Girls' Soccer: Lincoln-Way West at Lemont (12:00 pm)

April 21,2018  Varsity Softball: Lemont at Oak Forest (10:00 am)

April 21,2018  Varsity Boys' Tennis: Lemont at Joliet West Invite (8:00 am)

April 21,2018  Sophomore Girls' Soccer: Lincoln-Way West at Lemont (10:00 am)

April 21,2018  Freshman Softball: Riverside-Brookfield at Lemont (12:00 pm)

April 21,2018  Sophomore Softball: Riverside-Brookfield at Lemont (10:00 am)

April 22,2018  Prom (5:00 pm)

April 23,2018  No School - Teacher Institute Day

April 23,2018  Sophomore Baseball: De La Salle at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 23,2018  Freshman Baseball: Lemont at De La Salle (4:30 pm)

April 23,2018  Varsity Boys' Lacrosse: Lemont at Neuqua Valley (7:00 pm)

April 23,2018  Junior Varsity Boys' Lacrosse: Lemont at Neuqua Valley (5:00 pm)

April 23,2018  Sophomore Softball: Lemont at Oak Forest (4:30 pm)

April 24,2018  Varsity Baseball: Lemont at T.F. North (4:30 pm)

April 24,2018  Sophomore Baseball: T.F. North at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 24,2018  Varsity Girls' Soccer: Evergreen Park at Lemont (5:00 pm)

April 24,2018  Varsity Boys' Tennis: Tinley Park at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 24,2018  Varsity Boys' Track and Field: Lemont at Evergreen Park (4:30 pm)

April 24,2018  Varsity Girls' Track and Field: Lemont at T.F. South (4:30 pm)

April 24,2018  Varsity Boys' Volleyball: Oak Lawn at Lemont (6:00 pm)

April 24,2018  Sophomore Girls' Soccer: Evergreen Park at Lemont (5:00 pm)

April 24,2018  Sophomore Softball: T.F. South at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 24,2018  Sophomore Boys' Tennis: Tinley Park at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 24,2018  Sophomore Boys' Track and Field: Lemont at Evergreen Park (4:30 pm)

April 24,2018  Sophomore Girls' Track and Field: Lemont at T.F. South (4:30 pm)

April 24,2018  Sophomore Boys' Volleyball: Oak Lawn at Lemont (5:00 pm)

 
Site Map | Privacy Policy | Technology Use Policy | Contact Us

© 2008 Lemont High School | 800 Porter Street • Lemont, IL 60439 | Phone: (630) 257-5838 Fax: (630) 243-0310