LEMONT HIGH SCHOOL Home Page
LEMONT HIGH SCHOOL Home Page
 
ABOUT US
Home > About Us > Events Calendar

Calendar

VIEW: summary | month | week
 
 

April 2019 Events

April 2019
S M T W T F S
01 02 03 04 05 06
07 08 09 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30
 
 
May 2019
S M T W T F S
01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08 09 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
 
 
June 2019
S M T W T F S
01
02 03 04 05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30

CURRENT EVENTS:

April 18,2019  No Wilco Attendance

April 18,2019  Varsity Badminton: T.F. South at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 18,2019  Sophomore Badminton: T.F. South at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 18,2019  Varsity Girls' Soccer: Lemont at Oak Lawn (4:45 pm)

April 18,2019  Sophomore Girls' Soccer: Lemont at Oak Lawn (4:45 pm)

April 18,2019  Varsity Boys' Tennis: Lemont at Richards (4:30 pm)

April 18,2019  Varsity Boys' Track and Field: Lemont at Tinley Park Invite (4:45 pm)

April 18,2019  Varsity Girls' Track and Field: Lemont at Lockport Invite (4:30 pm)

April 18,2019  Varsity Boys' Volleyball: Argo at Lemont (5:30 pm)

April 18,2019  Junior Varsity Boys' Track and Field: Lemont at Hinsdale South Quadrangular (4:30 pm)

April 18,2019  Freshman Boys' Track and Field: Lemont at Hinsdale South Quadrangular (4:30 pm)

April 18,2019  Sophomore Boys' Volleyball: Argo at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 18,2019  Sophomore Baseball: Lemont at Evergreen Park (4:30 pm)

April 18,2019  Varsity Baseball: Evergreen Park at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 19,2019  No School

April 19,2019  Varsity Baseball: Lemont vs. T.F. North (Ozinga Stadium) (1:30 pm)

April 20,2019  Sophomore Girls' Soccer: Andrew at Lemont (10:00 am)

April 20,2019  Varsity Badminton: Lemont at Homewood-Flossmoor Invite (8:30 am)

April 20,2019  Sophomore Badminton: Lemont at DeKalb Invite (9:00 am)

April 20,2019  Varsity Boys' Tennis: Lemont at Joliet West Invite (8:00 am)

April 20,2019  Varsity Softball: Lemont at Lincoln-Way Central (10:00 am)

April 20,2019  Sophomore Softball: Lincoln-Way Central at Lemont (10:00 am)

April 20,2019  Junior Varsity Softball: Lemont at Lincoln-Way Central (12:00 pm)

April 20,2019  Junior Varsity Baseball: Lemont at Sandburg (12:00 pm)

April 20,2019  Sophomore Baseball: Sandburg at Lemont (10:00 am)

April 20,2019  Varsity Baseball: Lemont at Sandburg (10:00 am)

April 22,2019  Varsity Boys' Lacrosse: Lemont at Minooka (5:30 pm)

April 22,2019  Junior Varsity Boys' Lacrosse: Lemont at Minooka (5:30 pm)

April 22,2019  Freshman Baseball: Richards at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 22,2019  Varsity Softball: Oak Forest at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 22,2019  Sophomore Softball: Lemont at Oak Forest (4:30 pm)

April 23,2019  Sophomore Baseball: Lemont at Lockport (4:30 pm)

April 23,2019  Varsity Badminton: Fenton at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 23,2019  Sophomore Badminton: Fenton at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 23,2019  Varsity Girls' Soccer: Bremen at Lemont (5:00 pm)

April 23,2019  Sophomore Girls' Soccer: Bremen at Lemont (5:00 pm)

April 23,2019  Varsity Boys' Tennis: T.F. South at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 23,2019  Varsity Boys' Track and Field: Evergreen Park/T.F. North/T.F. South at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 23,2019  Varsity Girls' Track and Field: Lemont at T.F. South (4:30 pm)

April 23,2019  Varsity Boys' Volleyball: Lemont at Oak Lawn (6:00 pm)

April 23,2019  Sophomore Boys' Tennis: T.F. South at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 23,2019  Sophomore Boys' Track and Field: Evergreen Park/T.F. North/T.F. South at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 23,2019  Sophomore Girls' Track and Field: Lemont at T.F. South (4:30 pm)

April 23,2019  Sophomore Boys' Volleyball: Lemont at Oak Lawn (4:45 pm)

April 23,2019  Varsity Softball: Lemont at Bremen (4:30 pm)

April 23,2019  Sophomore Softball: Bremen at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 23,2019  Sophomore Baseball: Lemont at T.F. North (4:30 pm)

April 24,2019  PLC Day - 8:40 a.m. start

April 24,2019  Freshman Baseball: Marist at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 24,2019  Varsity Boys' Tennis: Lemont at Oak Lawn (4:30 pm)

April 24,2019  Sophomore Boys' Tennis: Lemont at Oak Lawn (4:30 pm)

April 24,2019  Varsity Softball: Lemont at Beecher (4:30 pm)

April 24,2019  Sophomore Baseball: Hillcrest at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 24,2019  Freshman Softball: Lemont at Riverside-Brookfield (4:30 pm)

April 25,2019  Jazz Bands Concert (7:00 pm)

April 25,2019  Varsity Badminton: Lemont at South Suburban Conference Meet

April 25,2019  Sophomore Badminton: Lemont at South Suburban Conference Meet

April 25,2019  Freshman Baseball: Oak Forest at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 25,2019  Varsity Girls' Soccer: Evergreen Park at Lemont (5:00 pm)

April 25,2019  Sophomore Girls' Soccer: Evergreen Park at Lemont (5:00 pm)

April 25,2019  Varsity Boys' Tennis: Oak Forest at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 25,2019  Varsity Boys' Volleyball: Lemont at Oak Forest (6:00 pm)

April 25,2019  Sophomore Boys' Tennis: Oak Forest at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 25,2019  Sophomore Boys' Volleyball: Lemont at Oak Forest (5:00 pm)

April 25,2019  Varsity Softball: Hillcrest at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 25,2019  Sophomore Softball: Lemont at Hillcrest (4:30 pm)

April 25,2019  Sophomore Baseball: Oak Forest at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 25,2019  Varsity Baseball: Lemont at Oak Forest (4:30 pm)

LOOKING FORWARD:

April 26,2019  Varsity Badminton: Lemont at South Suburban Conference Meet

April 26,2019  Sophomore Badminton: Lemont at South Suburban Conference Meet

April 26,2019  Varsity Girls' Soccer: Lemont at Iowa Tournament of Champions

April 26,2019  Varsity Boys' Track and Field: Lemont at Hinsdale South Invite (5:00 pm)

April 26,2019  Varsity Baseball: Marist at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 27,2019  Varsity Boys' Lacrosse: Dunlap at Lemont (11:30 am)

April 27,2019  Junior Varsity Boys' Lacrosse: Dunlap at Lemont (10:00 am)

April 27,2019  Freshman Baseball: Lincoln-Way West at Lemont (10:00 am)

April 27,2019  Varsity Girls' Soccer: Lemont at Iowa Tournament of Champions

April 27,2019  Varsity Boys' Tennis: Lemont at Lincoln-Way East Invite (8:00 am)

April 27,2019  Varsity Softball: Lemont at Oswego (10:00 am)

April 27,2019  Sophomore Softball: Lemont at Oswego (10:00 am)

April 27,2019  Junior Varsity Baseball: Lemont at Lincoln-Way West (12:00 pm)

April 27,2019  Sophomore Baseball: Lincoln-Way West at Lemont (10:00 am)

April 27,2019  Varsity Baseball: Lemont at Lincoln-Way West (10:00 am)

April 28,2019  Prom (5:00 pm)

April 29,2019  eLearning Day/Teacher Institute Day

April 29,2019  Varsity Boys' Tennis: Plainfield North at Lemont (4:00 pm)

April 29,2019  Sophomore Boys' Tennis: Plainfield North at Lemont (4:00 pm)

April 29,2019  Sophomore Softball: Lemont at Tinley Park (4:30 pm)

April 30,2019  Freshman Baseball: Lemont at T.F. South (4:30 pm)

April 30,2019  Varsity Girls' Soccer: Reavis at Lemont (5:00 pm)

April 30,2019  Sophomore Girls' Soccer: Reavis at Lemont (5:00 pm)

April 30,2019  Varsity Boys' Tennis: Lemont at Hillcrest (4:30 pm)

April 30,2019  Varsity Boys' Track and Field: Lemont at Tinley Park (4:30 pm)

April 30,2019  Varsity Boys' Volleyball: Tinley Park at Lemont (5:30 pm)

April 30,2019  Sophomore Boys' Tennis: Lemont at Hillcrest (4:30 pm)

April 30,2019  Sophomore Boys' Track and Field: Lemont at Tinley Park (4:30 pm)

April 30,2019  Sophomore Boys' Volleyball: Tinley Park at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 30,2019  Sophomore Baseball: Lemont at T.F. South (4:30 pm)

April 30,2019  Varsity Baseball: T.F. South at Lemont (4:30 pm)

May 01,2019  PLC Day - 8:40 a.m. start

May 01,2019  College Signing Day (all day event)

May 01,2019  SSC Literary Festival

May 01,2019  Varsity Boys' Lacrosse: Plainfield North at Lemont (6:30 pm)

May 01,2019  Junior Varsity Boys' Lacrosse: Plainfield North at Lemont (5:00 pm)

May 01,2019  Freshman Baseball: T.F. South at Lemont (4:30 pm)

May 01,2019  Varsity Softball: Tinley Park at Lemont (4:30 pm)

May 01,2019  Sophomore Baseball: T.F. South at Lemont (4:30 pm)

May 01,2019  Varsity Baseball: Lemont at T.F. South (4:30 pm)

May 02,2019  Varsity Badminton: Lemont at IHSA Sectional

May 02,2019  Varsity Girls' Track and Field: South Suburban Conference Meet at Lemont

May 02,2019  Freshman Baseball: Richards at Lemont (4:30 pm)

May 02,2019  Varsity Girls' Soccer: T.F. Co-op at Lemont (5:00 pm)

May 02,2019  Sophomore Girls' Soccer: T.F. Co-op at Lemont (5:00 pm)

May 02,2019  Varsity Boys' Tennis: Lemont at Bremen (4:30 pm)

May 02,2019  Varsity Boys' Volleyball: Shepard at Lemont (5:30 pm)

May 02,2019  Sophomore Boys' Tennis: Lemont at Bremen (4:30 pm)

May 02,2019  Sophomore Boys' Volleyball: Shepard at Lemont (4:30 pm)

May 02,2019  Varsity Softball: Lemont at T.F. North (4:30 pm)

May 02,2019  Sophomore Softball: T.F. North at Lemont (4:30 pm)

May 02,2019  Sophomore Baseball: Richards at Lemont (4:30 pm)

May 02,2019  Varsity Baseball: Lemont at Richards (4:30 pm)

May 03,2019  Varsity Badminton: Lemont at IHSA Sectional

May 03,2019  Freshman Baseball: Lemont at Lincoln-Way Central (4:30 pm)

May 03,2019  Varsity Softball: Lemont at Homewood-Flossmoor (4:30 pm)

May 03,2019  Sophomore Softball: Homewood-Flossmoor at Lemont (4:30 pm)

May 03,2019  Sophomore Baseball: Lemont at Eisenhower (4:30 pm)

May 03,2019  Sophomore Baseball: Lemont at Lincoln-Way Central (4:30 pm)

May 03,2019  Varsity Baseball: Lincoln-Way Central at Lemont (4:30 pm)

PAST EVENTS:

April 11,2019  National Library Week

April 11,2019  Varsity Badminton: Oak Forest at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 11,2019  Sophomore Badminton: Oak Forest at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 11,2019  Freshman Baseball: Lemont at Shepard (4:30 pm)

April 11,2019  Varsity Girls' Soccer: Tinley Park at Lemont (5:00 pm)

April 11,2019  Sophomore Girls' Soccer: Tinley Park at Lemont (5:00 pm)

April 11,2019  Varsity Boys' Tennis: Shepard at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 11,2019  Varsity Boys' Track and Field: Lemont Outdoor Invite at Lemont (5:00 pm)

April 11,2019  Varsity Girls' Track and Field: Lemont Outdoor Invite at Lemont (5:00 pm)

April 11,2019  Varsity Boys' Volleyball: Lemont at Richards (5:30 pm)

April 11,2019  Sophomore Boys' Tennis: Shepard at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 11,2019  Sophomore Boys' Volleyball: Lemont at Richards (4:30 pm)

April 11,2019  Varsity Softball: Richards at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 11,2019  Sophomore Softball: Lemont at Richards (4:30 pm)

April 11,2019  Sophomore Baseball: Lemont at Shepard (4:30 pm)

April 12,2019  National Library Week

April 12,2019  Sophomore Baseball: Lemont at T.F. North (4:30 pm)

April 12,2019  Varsity Baseball: Shepard at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 13,2019  ACT Testing (8:00 am)

April 13,2019  Varsity Softball: Lemont at Sandburg (3:00 pm)

April 13,2019  Varsity Badminton: Lemont at T.F. South Invitational (9:00 am)

April 13,2019  Freshman Baseball: Lemont at Lincoln-Way East (10:00 am)

April 13,2019  Varsity Girls' Soccer: Neuqua Valley at Lemont (3:00 pm)

April 13,2019  Sophomore Girls' Soccer: Lemont at Downers Grove North (10:00 am)

April 13,2019  Varsity Boys' Tennis: Lemont at Hinsdale South Quadrangular (8:30 am)

April 13,2019  Varsity Boys' Volleyball: Lemont at Eisenhower Invite (2:00 pm)

April 13,2019  Sophomore Boys' Tennis: Lemont at Reavis Invite (9:00 am)

April 13,2019  Sophomore Boys' Volleyball: Lemont at Plainfield North Invite (8:00 am)

April 13,2019  Sophomore Softball: Fenton at Lemont (10:00 am)

April 13,2019  Sophomore Baseball: Lemont at Lincoln-Way East (10:00 am)

April 13,2019  Varsity Baseball: Lincoln-Way East at Lemont (1:00 pm)

April 14,2019  Mega Band Concert (3:00 pm)

April 15,2019  Board of Education Meeting (6:00 pm)

April 15,2019  No Wilco Attendance

April 15,2019  Varsity Boys' Tennis: Providence Catholic at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 15,2019  Sophomore Boys' Tennis: Providence Catholic at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 16,2019  No Wilco Attendance

April 16,2019  Varsity Badminton: Oak Lawn at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 16,2019  Sophomore Badminton: Oak Lawn at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 16,2019  Varsity Girls' Soccer: Lemont at Shepard (5:00 pm)

April 16,2019  Sophomore Girls' Soccer: Lemont at Shepard (5:00 pm)

April 16,2019  Varsity Boys' Tennis: Eisenhower at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 16,2019  Varsity Boys' Track and Field: Lemont at Bremen/Shepard (4:30 pm)

April 16,2019  Varsity Girls' Track and Field: Bremen/Shepard at Lemont (5:00 pm)

April 16,2019  Varsity Boys' Volleyball: Bremen at Lemont (5:30 pm)

April 16,2019  Sophomore Boys' Tennis: Eisenhower at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 16,2019  Sophomore Boys' Track and Field: Lemont at Bremen/Shepard (4:30 pm)

April 16,2019  Sophomore Girls' Track and Field: Bremen/Shepard at Lemont (5:00 pm)

April 16,2019  Sophomore Boys' Volleyball: Bremen at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 16,2019  Varsity Softball: T.F. North at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 16,2019  Sophomore Softball: Lemont at T.F. North (4:30 pm)

April 16,2019  Varsity Baseball: Hillcrest at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 17,2019  PLC Day - 8:40 a.m. start

April 17,2019  Spring Choral Concert (7:00 pm)

April 17,2019  No Wilco Attendance

April 17,2019  SSC Visual Arts Festival

April 17,2019  Sophomore Girls' Soccer: Richards at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 17,2019  Varsity Boys' Lacrosse: Lincoln-Way West at Lemont (6:30 pm)

April 17,2019  Junior Varsity Boys' Lacrosse: Lincoln-Way West at Lemont (5:00 pm)

April 17,2019  Freshman Baseball: Lemont at Lyons Township (4:30 pm)

April 17,2019  Varsity Softball: Reavis at Lemont (4:30 pm)

April 17,2019  Sophomore Softball: Lemont at Reavis (4:30 pm)

April 17,2019  Sophomore Baseball: Lemont at Lyons Township (4:30 pm)

April 17,2019  Varsity Baseball: Lyons Township at Lemont (4:30 pm)

 
Site Map | Privacy Policy | Technology Use Policy | Contact Us

© 2008 Lemont High School | 800 Porter Street • Lemont, IL 60439 | Phone: (630) 257-5838 Fax: (630) 243-0310