Calendar

VIEW: summary | month | week
 
 

January 2019 Events

January 2019
S M T W T F S
01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
 
 
February 2019
S M T W T F S
01 02
03 04 05 06 07 08 09
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28
 
 
March 2019
S M T W T F S
01 02
03 04 05 06 07 08 09
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

CURRENT EVENTS:

January 21,2019  No School - Martin Luther King Jr's Birthday

January 21,2019  Varsity Boys' Basketball: Lemont at Oswego (3:15 pm)

January 21,2019  Sophomore Girls' Bowling: Lemont at Plainfield North Invite (9:00 am)

January 22,2019  Board of Education Meeting (6:00 pm)

January 22,2019  Junior Varsity Boys' Swimming: Oak Forest/Reavis at Lemont (5:00 pm)

January 22,2019  Varsity Boys' Swimming: Oak Forest/Reavis at Lemont (5:00 pm)

January 22,2019  Varsity Girls' Basketball: Willowbrook at Lemont (7:00 pm)

January 22,2019  Freshman Girls' Basketball: Willowbrook at Lemont (5:30 pm)

January 22,2019  Sophomore Girls' Basketball: Willowbrook at Lemont (5:30 pm)

January 22,2019  Varsity Girls' Bowling: Richards at Lemont (4:30 pm)

January 22,2019  Sophomore Girls' Bowling: T.F. North at Lemont (4:30 pm)

January 23,2019  PLC Day - 8:40 a.m. start

January 23,2019  2019-20 Course Selection - Sophomores

January 23,2019  Sophomore Girls' Bowling: Lemont at Richards Invite (3:00 pm)

January 23,2019  Sophomore Boys' Basketball: York at Lemont (5:30 pm)

January 24,2019  2019-20 Course Selection - Sophomores

January 24,2019  Varsity Boys' Swimming: Lemont at Shepard (4:30 pm)

January 24,2019  Junior Varsity Boys' Swimming: Lemont at Shepard (4:30 pm)

January 24,2019  Varsity Girls' Basketball: Oak Forest at Lemont (7:00 pm)

January 24,2019  Sophomore Girls' Basketball: Oak Forest at Lemont (5:30 pm)

January 24,2019  Freshman Girls' Basketball: Oak Forest at Lemont (5:30 pm)

January 25,2019  Varsity Poms: Lemont at IHSA State Finals

January 25,2019  Varsity Boys' Basketball: Lemont at Reavis (6:00 pm)

January 25,2019  Sophomore Boys' Basketball: Lemont at Reavis (4:30 pm)

January 25,2019  Freshman Boys' Basketball: Lemont at Reavis (4:30 pm)

January 26,2019  2019-20 8th Grade Course Selection Event (9:00 am)

January 26,2019  Varsity Poms: Lemont at IHSA State Finals

January 26,2019  Varsity Boys' Basketball: Lemont vs. Lincoln-Way East (2:00 pm)

January 26,2019  Sophomore Girls' Bowling: Lemont at South Suburban Conference Meet

January 26,2019  Varsity Girls' Bowling: Lemont at South Suburban Conference Meet

January 26,2019  Varsity Cheerleading: IHSA Sectional at Lemont

January 26,2019  Varsity Wrestling: Lemont at Bolingbrook (10:00 am)

January 26,2019  Freshman Wrestling: Lemont at Oregon Invite (9:00 am)

January 26,2019  Junior Varsity Wrestling: Lemont at South Suburban Conference Meet

January 26,2019  Sophomore Boys' Basketball: Lemont at Lincoln-Way East (10:30 am)

January 28,2019  Varsity Girls' Gymnastics: Lemont at IHSA Regional

LOOKING FORWARD:

January 29,2019  2019-20 Course Selection - Freshmen

January 29,2019  Varsity Girls' Gymnastics: Lemont at IHSA Regional

January 29,2019  Varsity Girls' Basketball: Lemont at Bremen (6:30 pm)

January 29,2019  Sophomore Girls' Basketball: Lemont at Bremen (5:00 pm)

January 29,2019  Freshman Girls' Basketball: Lemont at Bremen (5:00 pm)

January 29,2019  Varsity Girls' Bowling: Lemont at Eisenhower Invite (3:00 pm)

January 30,2019  PLC Day - 8:40 a.m. start

January 30,2019  2019-20 Course Selection - Freshmen

January 30,2019  Varsity Girls' Gymnastics: Lemont at IHSA Regional

January 31,2019  WInter Play (7:00 pm)

January 31,2019  Varsity Girls' Gymnastics: Lemont at IHSA Regional

February 01,2019  WInter Play (7:00 pm)

February 01,2019  Junior Varsity Boys' Swimming: Lemont at South Suburban Conference Meet

February 01,2019  Varsity Boys' Swimming: Lemont at South Suburban Conference Meet

February 01,2019  Varsity Boys' Basketball: Lemont at Hillcrest (6:30 pm)

February 01,2019  Sophomore Boys' Basketball: Lemont at Hillcrest (5:00 pm)

February 01,2019  Freshman Boys' Basketball: Lemont at Hillcrest (5:00 pm)

February 01,2019  Varsity Girls' Basketball: Hillcrest at Lemont (7:00 pm)

February 01,2019  Sophomore Girls' Basketball: Hillcrest at Lemont (5:30 pm)

February 01,2019  Freshman Girls' Basketball: Hillcrest at Lemont (5:30 pm)

February 01,2019  Varsity Cheerleading: Lemont at IHSA State Finals

February 02,2019  WInter Play (7:00 pm)

February 02,2019  Junior Varsity Boys' Swimming: Lemont at South Suburban Conference Meet

February 02,2019  Varsity Boys' Swimming: Lemont at South Suburban Conference Meet

February 02,2019  Varsity Girls' Bowling: Lemont at IHSA Regional

February 02,2019  Varsity Cheerleading: Lemont at IHSA State Finals

February 02,2019  Junior Varsity Boys' Basketball: Lemont at Minooka (9:00 am)

February 02,2019  Sophomore Boys' Basketball: Lemont at Minooka (10:15 am)

February 02,2019  Varsity Wrestling: Lemont at IHSA Regional - Individual

February 04,2019  Varsity Girls' Gymnastics: Lemont at IHSA Sectional

February 05,2019  Senior Portrait Make-Ups

February 05,2019  Varsity Girls' Gymnastics: Lemont at IHSA Sectional

February 05,2019  Varsity Girls' Basketball: Tinley Park at Lemont (7:00 pm)

February 05,2019  Sophomore Girls' Basketball: Tinley Park at Lemont (5:30 pm)

February 05,2019  Freshman Girls' Basketball: Tinley Park at Lemont (5:30 pm)

PAST EVENTS:

January 15,2019  Varsity Girls' Basketball: T.F. North at Lemont (7:00 pm)

January 15,2019  Sophomore Girls' Basketball: Romeoville at Lemont (5:30 pm)

January 15,2019  Freshman Girls' Basketball: Romeoville at Lemont (5:30 pm)

January 15,2019  Sophomore Girls' Bowling: T.F. North at Lemont (4:30 pm)

January 15,2019  Varsity Girls' Bowling: T.F. North at Lemont (4:30 pm)

January 15,2019  Varsity Boys' Swimming: Eisenhower/Oak Forest at Lemont (5:00 pm)

January 15,2019  Junior Varsity Boys' Swimming: Eisenhower/Oak Forest at Lemont (5:00 pm)

January 16,2019  PLC Day - 8:40 a.m. start

January 16,2019  2019-20 Course Selection - Juniors

January 16,2019  SSC Band Festival

January 17,2019  2019-20 Course Selection - Juniors

January 17,2019  Junior Varsity Boys' Swimming: Lemont at Joliet Central (5:00 pm)

January 17,2019  Varsity Boys' Swimming: Lemont at Joliet Central (5:00 pm)

January 17,2019  Varsity Girls' Basketball: Lemont at T.F. South (7:00 pm)

January 17,2019  Sophomore Girls' Basketball: Lemont at T.F. South (5:30 pm)

January 17,2019  Freshman Girls' Basketball: Lemont at T.F. South (5:30 pm)

January 17,2019  Varsity Girls' Bowling: Lemont at Argo (4:30 pm)

January 17,2019  Sophomore Girls' Bowling: Lemont at Argo (4:30 pm)

January 18,2019  Varsity Boys' Basketball: T.F. South at Lemont (7:00 pm)

January 18,2019  Sophomore Boys' Basketball: T.F. South at Lemont (5:30 pm)

January 18,2019  Freshman Boys' Basketball: T.F. South at Lemont (5:30 pm)

January 19,2019  Varsity Poms: Lemont at IHSA Sectional

January 19,2019  Varsity Girls' Gymnastics: Lemont at York Invite (1:00 pm)

January 19,2019  Varsity Boys' Swimming: Lemont at Buffalo Grove Invite (6:00 am)

January 19,2019  Varsity Boys' Bowling: Lemont at IHSA Sectional

January 19,2019  Junior Varsity Cheerleading: Lemont at South Suburban Conference Meet

January 19,2019  Varsity Cheerleading: Lemont at South Suburban Conference Meet

January 19,2019  Varsity Wrestling: Lemont at South Suburban Conference Meet

January 19,2019  Freshman Wrestling: Lemont at Rich East Invite (9:00 am)

 
www.lhs210.net

© 2008 Lemont High School | 800 Porter Street • Lemont, IL 60439 | Phone: (630) 257-5838 Fax: (630) 243-0310