Bus Routes

General education students are eligible for bus transportation if they live 1.5 miles or more from Lemont High School.

Parents who have general questions concerning Lemont High School's bus transportation should contact Director of School & Community Relations Tony Hamilton at (630) 243-3280, or via e-mail by clicking on his name. Parents with concerns about disciplinary issues on a bus should contact Principal Eric Michaelsen at (630) 243-3225, or via e-mail by clicking on his name.

Bus Routes

Route 1 - West/Near South

STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
0a Munster Road & Emerald Drive 6:58 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
0b Eagle Crest Drive & Connacht Road 6:59 a.m. 2:51 p.m.
1 127th Street & Timberline Drive (p.m. only) N/A 2:53 p.m.
2 127th Street & Briarcliffe Drive 7:02 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
3 Briarcliffe Drive & Thornberry Drive 7:04 a.m. 2:57 p.m.
4 Rolling Meadow Drive & Christopher Drive 7:06 a.m. 2:59 p.m.
5 Klappa Drive & Greenway Drive 7:08 a.m. 3:01 p.m.
6 Pasture Drive & Fairway Drive 7:10 a.m. 3:03 p.m.
7 Fairway Drive & Longwood Way 7:11 a.m. 3:04 p.m.
8 Oakmont Drive & Valley View Drive 7:12 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
9 135th Street & Gordon Lane 7:16 a.m. 3:09 p.m.
10 135th Street & Emily Lane 7:16 a.m. 3:09 p.m.
11 15875 135th Street 7:17 a.m. 3:10 p.m.
12 12905 Archer Avenue 7:20 a.m. 3:13 p.m.
13 Archer Avenue & Woodland Drive 7:22 a.m. 3:15 p.m.
14 12813 Archer Avenue 7:22 a.m. 3:15 p.m.
15 12751 Archer Avenue 7:23 a.m. 3:16 p.m.
16 Archer Avenue & Jane Avenue 7:23 a.m. 3:16 p.m.
17 Archer Avenue & Bella Lane 7:24 a.m. 3:17 p.m.
17a 14243 McCarthy Road 7:26 a.m. 3:19 p.m.
18 Barton Drive & McCarthy Road 7:27 a.m. 3:20 p.m.

Route 2 - Northeast

STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 13000 Main Street (p.m. only) N/A 2:47 p.m.
2 Bell Road & Campbell Street 6:55 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
3 Bell Road & Artesian Street 6:56 a.m. 2:51 p.m.
4 115th Street & Dineff Road 6:57 a.m. 2:52 p.m.
5 11430 Dineff Road 6:58 a.m. 2:53 p.m.
6 Dineff Road & Rusty Road 6:58 a.m. 2:53 p.m.
7 Rusty Road & Timberview Road 6:59 a.m. 2:54 p.m.
8 Rusty Road & North Trail 7:00 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
9 Brookside Drive & Stone Creek Drive 7:02 a.m. 2:57 p.m.
10 Waitkus Drive & Woodview Lane 7:04 a.m. 2:59 p.m.
11 Woodview Lane & 115th Street 7:05 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
12 Stone Creek Drive & Horseshoe Lane 7:07 a.m. 3:02 p.m.
13 1 Equestrian Way 7:09 a.m. 3:04 p.m.
14 Equestrian Way & Carriage Lane 7:11 a.m. 3:06 p.m.
15 62 Sun Hill Lane 7:13 a.m. 3:08 p.m.
16 Limestone Court & McCarthy Road 7:16 a.m. 3:11 p.m.
17 Spyglass Court & McCarthy Road 7:16 a.m. 3:11 p.m.
18 Steeples Road & Oxford Court 7:18 a.m. 3:13 p.m.
19 St. Vincent's Drive & Notre Dame Drive 7:23 a.m. 3:18 p.m.
20 St. Vincent's Drive & Camelot Lane 7:24 a.m. 3:19 p.m.
21 Camelot Lane & Drawbridge Lane 7:25 a.m. 3:20 p.m.

Route 3 - West/Near South/East

STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 Timberline Drive & Evergreen Place 6:51 a.m. 2:49 p.m.
2 Timberline Drive & Timberline Court 6:51 a.m. 2:49 p.m.
3 Timberline Drive & Peiffer Avenue 6:52 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
4 Timberline Drive & Roberta Street 6:53 a.m. 2:51 p.m.
5 Timberline Drive & Wend Street 6:54 a.m. 2:52 p.m.
6 Wend Street & Walter Street 6:56 a.m. 2:54 p.m.
7 N/A    
8 N/A    
9 State Street & Arbor Drive 6:58 a.m. 2:56 p.m.
10 State Street & 132nd Street 6:59 a.m. 2:57 p.m.
11 Spruce Hill Court & Turnberry Trail 7:01 a.m. 2:59 p.m.
12 Ashbury Drive & 129th Street 7:02 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
12a 127th Street & Chestnut Crossing 7:03 a.m. 3:01 p.m.
13 12680 Derby Road 7:08 a.m. 3:06 p.m.
14 11 Ruffled Feathers Drive 7:10 a.m. 3:08 p.m.
15 Ruffled Feathers Drive & Loblolly Court 7:11 a.m. 3:09 p.m.
16 67 Ruffled Feathers Drive 7:12 a.m. 3:10 p.m.
17 107 Ruffled Feathers Drive 7:13 a.m. 3:11 p.m.
18 25 Pine Needles Drive 7:14 a.m. 3:12 p.m.
19 Pine Needles Drive & Sawgrass Drive 7:15 a.m. 3:13 p.m.
20 Lahinch Drive & Long Cove Drive 7:16 a.m. 3:14 p.m.

Route 4 - North/Northwest

STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 2130 Waterford Lane 6:52 a.m. 2:52 p.m.
2 Charing Cross Road & Westminster Drive 6:56 a.m. 2:56 p.m.
3 Charing Cross Road & Gloucester Road 6:57 a.m. 2:57 p.m.
4 Rutgers Drive & Havens Drive 6:58 a.m. 2:58 p.m.
Dunham Drive & Camder Drive 7:00 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
6 Westminster Drive & Chatham Court 7:01 a.m. 3:01 p.m.
7 20W131 S. Frontage Road 7:06 a.m. 3:06 p.m.
8 S. Frontage Road & Saratoga Avenue 7:07 a.m. 3:07 p.m.
9 11S040 S. Frontage Road 7:08 a.m. 3:08 p.m.
10 11S078 S. Frontage Road 7:08 a.m. 3:08 p.m.
11 Carpenter Street & 97th Street 7:09 a.m. 3:09 p.m.
12 Saratoga Avenue & 98th Street 7:10 a.m. 3:10 p.m.
13 Saratoga Avenue & 99th Street 7:11 a.m. 3:11 p.m.
14 Meadow Lane & Middaugh Avenue 7:12 a.m. 3:12 p.m.
15 99th Street & Oakwood Avenue 7:14 a.m. 3:14 p.m.
16 99th Street & Dunham Road 7:15 a.m. 3:15 p.m.
17 99th Street & Hill Road 7:16 a.m. 3:16 p.m.
17a 11S430 Lemont Road 7:17 a.m. 3:17 p.m.
18 Whitney Lane & Christopher Drive 7:20 a.m. 3:20 p.m.
19 Bluff Road & Carpenter Street 7:23 a.m. 3:23 p.m.
20 Old Oak Subdivision 7:24 a.m. 3:24 p.m.

Route 5 - North/Northwest

STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 12S541 Lemont Road 6:46 a.m. 2:47 p.m.
2 Lemont Road & Naples Lane 6:48 a.m. 2:49 p.m.
3 12S155 Lemont Road 6:49 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
4 Lemont Road & Deerpath Lane 6:49 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
5 9805 Lemont Road 6:50 a.m. 2:51 p.m.
6 S. Frontage Road & Waterfall Glen Boulevard 6:53 a.m. 2:54 p.m.
7 S. Frontage Road & Ruth Drive 6:54 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
8 S. Frontage Road & Kearney Road 6:54 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
9 S. Frontage Road & Darien Woods Court 6:55 a.m. 2:56 p.m.
10 S. Frontage Road & Glen Road 6:55 a.m. 2:56 p.m.
11 Hillcrest Lane & Witham Lane 7:06 a.m. 3:07 p.m.
12 Bedford Drive & Tower Hill Drive 7:08 a.m. 3:09 p.m.
13 Talcott Road & S. Somerset Lane 7:10 a.m. 3:11 p.m.
14 Hillcrest Lane & N. Somerset Lane 7:12 a.m. 3:13 p.m.
15 Lancaster Lane & Chauser Lane 7:13 a.m. 3:14 p.m.
16 Chauser Lane & Stansted Road 7:15 a.m. 3:16 p.m.

Route 6 - East/Southeast

STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1a N/A    
1b 14291 131st Street 6:46 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
1c 14605 131st Street 6:47 a.m. 2:51 p.m.
2 131st Street & Da Vinci Street 6:50 a.m. 2:54 p.m.
3 Maple Avenue & Hickory Avenue 6:52 a.m. 2:56 p.m.
4 135th Street & Hickory Avenue 6:53 a.m. 2:57 p.m.
5 14420 131st Street 6:56 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
6 14302 131st Street 6:56 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
7 Derby Road & Baltic Circle 6:58 a.m. 3:02 p.m.
8 Baltic Circle & Hawthorne Drive 6:59 a.m. 3:03 p.m.
8a Derby Road & Adeline Court 7:00 a.m. 3:04 p.m.
9 Red Drive & Fox Burrow Lane 7:02 a.m. 3:06 p.m.
10 Parker Road & Arctic Lane 7:04 a.m. 3:08 p.m.
11 Kit Lane & Dixon Way Drive 7:05 a.m. 3:09 p.m.
12 Parker Road & Silver Fox Drive 7:06 a.m. 3:10 p.m.
13 Silver Fox Drive & Arctic Lane 7:07 a.m. 3:11 p.m.
14 Silver Fox Drive & Briar Patch Lane 7:09 a.m. 3:13 p.m.
15 Huntmaster Lane & W. Red Coat Drive 7:10 a.m. 3:14 p.m.
16 Amelia Drive & Kettering Boulevard 7:11 a.m. 3:15 p.m.
17 Huntmaster Lane & E. Red Coat Drive 7:13 a.m. 3:17 p.m.
18 Fox Hill Drive & Briar Patch Lane 7:14 a.m. 3:19 p.m.
19 Meadow Hill Lane & Fox Tail Lane 7:15 a.m. 3:20 p.m.
20 13029 Dunmoor Drive 7:17 a.m. 3:21 p.m.
21 Waterford Drive & Tullamore Lane 7:18 a.m. 3:22 p.m.
22 Waterford Drive & Ballycastle Court 7:19 a.m. 3:23 p.m.

Route 7 - Near South

STOP LOCATION PICK-UP DROP-OFF
1 12500 Archer Avenue 7:04 a.m. 2:48 p.m.
1a Ashford Drive & Marian Drive 7:06 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
2 Archer Avenue & Melissa Drive 7:07 a.m. 2:51 p.m.
3 15420 127th Street 7:10 a.m. 2:54 p.m.
4 N/A    
5 Covington Drive & Norwalk Road 7:13 a.m. 2:57 p.m.
6 Covington Drive & Overton Drive 7:14 a.m. 2:58 p.m.
7 Covington Drive & Pendleton Drive 7:16 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
8 Covington Drive & Monmouth Drive 7:17 a.m. 3:01 p.m.
9 Covington Drive & Auburn Road 7:18 a.m. 3:02 p.m.
10 Walker Road & Oak Avenue 7:20 a.m. 3:04 p.m.
11 Walker Road & Apple Avenue 7:22 a.m. 3:06 p.m.
12 Walker Road & 119th Street 7:23 a.m. 3:07 p.m.
13 11600 Walker Road 7:24 a.m. 3:08 a.m.
14 14695 Main Street 7:25 a.m. 3:09 p.m.