Students of the Month Archive

2018-19 Students of the Month

2017-18 Students of the Month

2016-17 Students of the Month

2015-16 Students of the Month

2014-15 Students of the Month

2013-14 Students of the Month

2012-13 Students of the Month

2011-12 Students of the Month

2010-11 Students of the Month

2009-10 Students of the Month

2008-09 Students of the Month

2007-08 Students of the Month

October 2007: Nick Hayes (Fr., Art), Sarune Balciunaite (So., English), Krista Neetz (Jr., Learning Resource Center), Theresa Mikrut (Sr., Social Studies)

November 2007: Lee Taylor (Fr., Health), Jimmy Durham (So., Music), Jason Ryan (Jr., Special Education), Kevin Keifari (Sr., Industrial Technology)

December 2007: Tyler Larek (Fr., Guidance), Keith Spencer (So., Physical Education), Michael Fischer (Jr., Business), Andrew Kilinskis (Sr., Mathematics)

January 2008: Arthur Laciak (Fr., Science), Jack Horky (So., Driver Education), Christine Harrer (Jr., Foreign Language), Karlee Reese (Sr., Family and Consumer Science)

February 2008: Andrea Farster (Fr., Learning Resource Center), Mike Dvorak (So., Social Studies), Dana Lenckus (Jr., Art), Sean Smith (Sr., English)

March 2008: Annie Fox (Fr., Health), Justin Schultz (So., Industrial Technology), Petie Fejzuloski (Jr., Special Education), Steve Grand (Sr., Music)

April 2008: Lindsey Dolezal (Fr., Business), Lauren Dohse (So., Mathematics), Gavin Quinn (Jr., Guidance), Paige Preissler (Sr., Physical Education)

May 2008: William Udziela (Fr., Foreign Language), Cody Padalik (So., Driver Education), Dan Hankes (Jr., Science), Samanthia Oswood (Sr., Family and Consumer Science)

2006-07 Students of the Month

October 2006: Daniel Etrata (Fr., Art), Danielle Schumacher (So., Science), Melissa May (Jr., Learning Resource Center), Alex Alvarez (Sr., Foreign Language)

November 2006: Crystal Wohead (Fr., Health), Brianna Smith (So., Mathematics), Taylor Latz (Jr., Business), Ashley Lawless (Sr., Social Studies)

December 2006: Rebecca Vine (Fr., Special Education), Maggie Gialessas (So., Driver Education), Shellie Barnett (Jr., Family and Consumer Science), Erik Noska (Sr., Music)

January 2007: Eliza Gawenda (Fr., English), Allison Kostes (So., Guidance), Mary Rogers (Jr., Physical Education), Doug Ruszkowski (Sr., Industrial Technology)

February 2007: Nick Szczurek (Fr., Foreign Language), Erika Klimasauskaite (So., Art), Jackie Serafin (Jr., Science), Michelle Koski (Sr., Learning Resource Center)

March 2007: Samantha Wagner (Fr., Physical Education), Noor Latif (So., Business), Matt Plecki (Jr., Social Studies), Bill Grand (Sr., Mathematics)

April 2007: Samantha Rydberg (Fr., Family and Consumer Science), Alexia Filippini (So., Driver Education), Kathleen Lyons (Jr., Music), Kristin Kulasik (Sr., Guidance)

May 2007: James Tuscher (Fr., Health), Kyle Lipowski (So., Industrial Technology), Matt Waugh (Jr., Special Education), Kathleen Schulte (Sr., English)

2005-06 Students of the Month

October 2005: Natalie Sawka (Fr., Art), Michelle Walsh (So., Science), Megan Morris (Jr., Learning Resource Center), Melissa Harkins (Sr., Foreign Language)

November 2005: Michael Grele (Fr., Health), Catherine Wilson (So., Mathematics), Kyle Cummings (Jr., Business), Natasha Bagdocimo (Sr., Social Studies)

December 2005: Jaber Aiyash (Fr., Special Education), Sarah Ahline (So., Driver Education), Kelly Detzel (Jr., Family and Consumer Science), Hannah Uram (Sr., Music)

January 2006: Ashley Basiorka (Fr., English), Jennifer Layer (So., Guidance), Sarah Forzley (Jr., Physical Education), Phillip Tollios (Sr., Industrial Technology)

February 2006: Leticia Garcia (Fr., Foreign Language), Krystal Sokolis (So., Art), Amanda Costello (Jr., Science), Colleen Bielfeldt (Sr., Learning Resource Center)

March 2006: Catherine McDermott (Fr., Health), Kyle Goergen (So., Business), Kalli Kling (Jr., Social Studies), Gregory Zynda (Sr., Mathematics)

April 2006: Kristina Pietka (Fr., Family and Consumer Science), Regina Dentzman (So., Driver Education), Courtney Nugent (Jr., Guidance), Matthew Popow (Sr., Music)

May 2006: Sean Armbruster (Fr., Physical Education), Adrian Laciak (So., Industrial Technology), Rachel Block (Jr., Special Education), Natalie Zoltek (Sr., English)

2004-05 Students of the Month

October 2004: Egidija Ruzgaite (Fr., Art), Stephanie Morris (So., Science), Alyssa Sandoval (Jr., Learning Resource Center), Lauren Smith (Sr., Foreign Language)

November 2004: Lauren Myers (Fr., Health), Joe Howard (So., Mathematics), Mark Pollard (Jr., Business), Orlando Pastore (Sr., Social Studies)

December 2004: Lyle Kane (Fr., Special Education), Leanna Klechak (So., Driver Education), Sean Driscoll (Jr., Family and Consumer Science), Aryn Bylsma (Sr., Music)

January 2005: Anna Jozefiak (Fr., English), Lauren Panek (So., Guidance), Jill Forkel (Jr., Physical Education), Alex Stojakovic (Sr., Industrial Technology)

February 2005: Monika Juknaite (Fr., Foreign Language), P.J. Darwell (So., Art), Katy Skowronski (Jr., Science), Barbara Ustupska (Sr., Learning Resource Center)

March 2005: Mary Kate Batistich (Fr., Health), A.J. Halper (So., Business), Ryan Duncan (Jr., Social Studies), Samir Yakhou (Sr., Mathematics)

April 2005: Angela Armijo (Fr., Family and Consumer Science), Steven Balash (So., Driver Education), Lauren Dentzman (Jr., Guidance), Brian Schmidt (Sr., Music)

May 2005: Emilio Morrone (Fr., Physical Education), Michael Kociolek (So., Industrial Technology), Jenny Schikora (Jr., Special Education), Scott Kirk (Sr., English)

2003-04 Students of the Month

October 2003: Michael Byerley (Fr.), Ashley Ahline (So.), Sarah Zintak (Jr.), Elysa Bryla (Sr.)

November 2003: Ryan Buttany (Fr., Jessica Kelliher (So.), Jenna Fiedler (Jr.), Catie Smierciak (Sr.

December 2003: Tricia O'Neil (Fr.), Matt DiCianni (So.), Kimberli Romano (Jr.), Kyle Rinke (Sr.)

January 2003: Sarah Smierciak (Fr.), Nick Gialessas (So.), Jen Myers (Jr.), Adam Carter (Sr.)

February 2004: Lisa Smith (Fr.), Kelley Krengiel (So.), Tom Griffith (Jr.), Shannon Duffy (Sr.)

March 2004: Emily Bolton (Fr.), Aneta Ustupska (So.), Natalia Biernacki (Jr.), Emma Grall (Sr.)

April 2004: Lauren Bordignon (Fr.), Kyla Mandra (So.), Beth Cotten (Jr.), Nina Kobilca (Sr.)

May 2004: John Flodin (Fr.), Krysta Peters (So.), Steve Rosier (Jr.), Amanda McAdam (Sr.)