Activities Directory

Administration

TITLE NAME
Director of Activities & Athletics John Young
Assistant Activities Director Matt Doherty
Activities/Athletics Administrative Assistant Deb Finnegan

 

 


Activities Department Phone Number: (630) 243-3207
Activities Department Fax Number: (630) 243-0640

Activities (A-H)

ACTIVITY SPONSOR ROSTER ESTABLISHED
A Capella Club Dave Nommensen September 27, 2019
Academic Challenge Karen Aleman January 13, 2020
  Tina Bialek  
Art Club Ryan Hennebry September 27, 2019
  Megan Idell  
Bass Fishing Club Mark Wojnar January 13, 2020
Chess Club Ken Suslek September 27, 2019
Chorus Dave Nommensen N/A - Co-Curricular
Class Activities - Freshman Class John Aspel September 27, 2019
  Ryan Hennebry  
Class Activities - Sophomore Class Leslie Locascio September 27, 2019
Class Activities - Junior Class Ashley Good September 27, 2019
  Anne Marie Majerczyk  
  Ann Rodriguez-Baltrum  
Class Activities - Senior Class Stephanie Gloede September 27, 2019
  Meghan Wilcoxen  
Concert Band Matt Doherty N/A - Co-Curricular
Creative Writing (The Spark) Megan Idell N/A - Co-Curricular
  Patty Melei  
Drama Club Paula Smith September 27, 2019
Fellowship of Christian Athletes/Project 7 (student run) September 27, 2019
Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA) John Aspel September 27, 2019
Gaming Club Dawn Scuderi September 27, 2019
Group Interpretation Leslie Kane January 13, 2020
  Alex Vjestica  
Health Occupations Student Association (HOSA) Erin Horan September 27, 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

^ - New members are inducted during the year

Activities (I-M)

ACTIVITY SPONSOR ROSTER ESTABLISHED
Interact Alex Hayes September 27, 2019
  Melissa Karigan  
International Thespian Society Paula Smith September 27, 2019^
Jazz Band Matt Doherty N/A - Co-Curricular
Junior Achievement John Aspel September 27, 2019
Junior IAD Nathan Noel September 27, 2019
Leo Club Ann Rodriguez-Baltrum September 27, 2019
Link Crew Cara Forde September 27, 2019
  Jeana Parry  
Manga Club Jon DeGuzman September 27, 2019
Marching Band Dave Nommensen N/A - Co-Curricular
Mathletes Angela Marshall September 27, 2019
Model UN Dan Priestley September 27, 2019
  Justin Weidler  
Mu Alpha Theta Erin Hitchcock September 27, 2019^
  Kathy Young  
Musical Dave Nommensen March 13, 2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

^ - New members are inducted during the year

Activities (N-Z)

ACTIVITY SPONSOR ROSTER ESTABLISHED
National English Honor Society (NEHS) Sara Armbrecht September 27, 2019^
National Honor Society (NHS) Marek Dron September 27, 2019^
  Andrea Heinz  
National Social Studies Honor Society Rob Wostratzky September 27, 2019^
Newspaper (Tom-Tom) Susan Szafranski N/A - Co-Curricular
Robotics Club Scott Duensing January 13, 2020
Scholastic Bowl TBA January 13, 2020
Science Club Karen Aleman September 27, 2019
Science National Honor Society Erin Horan September 27, 2019^
Sparkles Stephenie Joerger January 13, 2020
Special Olympics Margie Pilarski February 14, 2020
Speech Team Phil Lazzari December 2, 2019
Spirit Band Matt Doherty N/A - Co-Curricular
STEAM WOW Mike Beranek September 27, 2019
Student Council Kathryn Kupchek September 27, 2019
Symphonic Band Matt Doherty N/A - Co-Curricular
Technology Student Association (TSA) Scott Duensing January 13, 2020
Tri-M Music Honor Society Matt Doherty September 27, 2019^
World Languages Club TBA September 27, 2019
Yearbook (The Keepatawn) Cara Forde December 2, 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

^ - New members are inducted during the year

Sponsor Contact Information

Search

Please use the search function to locate contact information for an activity sponsor.

Activities Administration

Matt Doherty

Matt Doherty

Music Teacher, Assistant Activities Director
Deb Finnegan

Deb Finnegan

Athletics/Activities Administrative Assistant
John Young

John Young

Director of Activities & Athletics