Activities Directory

Administration

TITLE NAME
Director of Activities & Athletics John Young
Assistant Activities Director Matt Doherty
Activities/Athletics Administrative Assistant Deb Finnegan

 

 


Activities Department Phone Number: (630) 243-3207
Activities Department Fax Number: (630) 243-0640

Activities (A-H)

ACTIVITY SPONSOR ROSTER ESTABLISHED
A Capella Club TBA September 28, 2018
Academic Challenge TBA January 11, 2019
Acceptance Club TBA September 28, 2018
Art Club Ryan Hennebry September 28, 2018
  Megan Idell  
Bass Fishing Club Mark Wojnar January 11, 2019
Chess Club Ken Suslek September 28, 2018
Chorus TBA N/A - Co-Curricular
Class Activities - Freshman Class John Aspel September 28, 2018
  Ryan Hennebry  
Class Activities - Sophomore Class Leslie Locascio September 28, 2018
Class Activities - Junior Class Ashley Good September 28, 2018
  Anne Marie Majerczyk  
  Ann Rodriguez-Baltrum  
Class Activities - Senior Class Stephanie Gloede September 28, 2018
  Meghan Wilcoxen  
Concert Band Matt Doherty N/A - Co-Curricular
Creative Writing (The Spark) Megan Idell N/A - Co-Curricular
  Patty Melei  
Drama Club Paula Smith September 28, 2018
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (Student-led activity) September 28, 2018
Film Club Eve Winiarski September 28, 2018
Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA) John Aspel September 28, 2018
Gaming Club Dawn Scuderi September 28, 2018
Group Interpretation Leslie Kane January 11, 2019
  Alex Vjestica  
Health Occupations Student Association (HOSA) Erin Horan September 28, 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

^ - New members are inducted during the year

Activities (I-M)

ACTIVITY SPONSOR ROSTER ESTABLISHED
Interact Alex Dauksas September 28, 2018
  Melissa Karigan  
International Thespian Society Paula Smith September 28, 2018^
Jazz Band Matt Doherty N/A - Co-Curricular
Junior Achievement John Aspel September 28, 2018
Junior IAD/Sign Language Club Chris DeLong September 28, 2018
  Judy Gray  
Leo Club Ann Rodriguez-Baltrum September 28, 2018
Link Crew Cara Forde September 28, 2018
  Jeana Parry  
Manga Club Jon DeGuzman September 28, 2018
Marching Band Dave Nommensen N/A - Co-Curricular
Mathletes Angela Marshall September 28, 2018
Model UN Dan Priestley September 28, 2018
  Justin Weidler  
Mu Alpha Theta Erin Hitchcock September 28, 2018^
  Kathy Young  
Musical Dave Nommensen March 11, 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

^ - New members are inducted during the year

Activities (N-Z)

ACTIVITY SPONSOR ROSTER ESTABLISHED
National English Honor Society (NEHS) Sara Armbrecht September 28, 2018^
National Honor Society (NHS) Marek Dron September 28, 2018^
  Andrea Heinz  
National Social Studies Honor Society Rob Wostratzky September 28, 2018^
Newspaper (Tom-Tom) Susan Szafranski N/A - Co-Curricular
Photography Club TBA September 28, 2018
Project Infinite Green Erin Horan January 11, 2019
Robotics Club Scott Duensing January 11, 2019
Scholastic Bowl TBA January 11, 2019
Science Club Karen Aleman September 28, 2018
Science National Honor Society Erin Horan September 28, 2018^
Sparkles Stephenie Joerger January 11, 2019
Special Olympics Margie Pilarski February 15, 2019
Speech Team Phil Lazzari November 26, 2018
Spirit Band Matt Doherty N/A - Co-Curricular
STEAM WOW Mike Beranek September 28, 2018
Student Council Kathryn Kupchek September 28, 2018
Symphonic Band Matt Doherty N/A - Co-Curricular
Technology Student Association (TSA) Scott Duensing January 11, 2019
Tri-M Music Honor Society Dave Nommensen September 28, 2018^
World Languages Club TBA September 28, 2018
Yearbook (The Keepatawn) Cara Forde November 26, 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

^ - New members are inducted during the year

Sponsor Contact Information

Search

Please use the search function to locate contact information for an activity sponsor.

Activities Administration

Matt Doherty

Matt Doherty

Music Teacher, Assistant Activities Director
Deb Finnegan

Deb Finnegan

Athletics/Activities Administrative Assistant
John Young

John Young

Director of Activities & Athletics